FREE SHIPPING on orders over $100*
$5.95 SHIPPING on orders over *

Return Policy

Our Promise

money back Here at CoffeeAM we appreciate your business. We guarantee customer satisfaction. We offer a 100% refund of the product total to our customers that are unhappy with any of our products when the following guidelines are applied.

Refund Requirements

If customer is requesting a product refund or an exchange, we require customers to ship back at least 80% of the original order of opened product to:

CoffeeAM.com
12230 Cumming Hwy
Canton GA 30115

Any unopened product will also need to be sent in for a refund or exchange. If you are unsure of what 80% of your product is, please see table below. Upon receipt of the product we will review the request and issue credit/exchange for the prior purchase. You must make contact with Customer Service with-in 15 days upon the delivery and the product must be received back in our warehouse within 30 days from the delivery date.

return requirements
1LB
1 LB BAG: Must return at least 12oz.
5LB
5 LB BAG: Must return at least 4.0 lbs

*If you do not return any product, you will not receive any refund or be able to exchange the product.

* There may be a 15% restocking fee for any 1lb or 5lbs bag of Jamaica Blue Mountain Estate or Hawaii Kona Estate coffees and will be applied at CoffeeAM's discretion on a case by case basis.

Equipment Returns

We offer a 30-day 100% satisfaction guarantee on all of the coffee equipment. If you choose to return equipment the following applies: Non-defective products are subject to a 15% restocking fee. If you have ordered a product and you refuse shipment you will still be responsible for return postage and a 15% restocking fee.

Please call us at 1-800-803-7774 with any questions.

Get RMA Information

If you need to send a product back to us for credit or exchange, please call our Customer Service Department at 1-800-803-7774 or email our Returns Specialist, and get an RMA number first. An RMA number allows us to recognize your return when it comes in and allows an easy process for credit or exchange. We do not honor returned product without an assigned RMA number.

or Email us at CustomerRelations@coffeeam.com.

* Any product returned to CoffeeAM without an RMA number will not be recognized, and in turn will be denied any credit or exchange.

Exchanges

If you are unhappy with anything that you receive from CoffeeAM or wish to exchange for merchandise of equal value, we are happy to exchange it for you. Exchange items will be shipped once the original item has been received and inspected. (To find how much coffee needs to be returned for an exchange, please see the "Refund Requirements").

For immediate exchanges, please call our Customer Service Department for assistance at 1-800-803-7774. The customer is responsible for all shipping costs and will be charged accordingly. All returned items will be inspected for damage and charges will be accessed before a new item is sent. CoffeeAM is not responsible for damage during shipping.

In the event you receive damaged product, call our Customer Service Department with 24-48 hours of arrival. Failure to contact Customer Service within this time frame will void any claim.

Shipping Cost

Shipping costs are non-refundable. Shipping is part of the transaction, not the product. If the product is defective or damaged, we will refund the original shipping charge and send you a new product. If a product is exchanged or returned for credit, then the customer is responsible for the return shipping costs, reshipping costs, and any damaged incurred on the way to CoffeeAM. All shipments will be made via FedEx Ground. Customers are responsible for upgrades to FedEx Next-Day Air, 2ND Day Air, or 3RD Day Select.

Please wait...

Continue shopping
View cart & checkout
Continue shopping
View cart & checkout
[profiler]
Memory usage: real: 16777216, emalloc: 16108608
Code ProfilerTimeCntEmallocRealMem
mage0.8296100
mage::app::init::system_config0.0016127,6400
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Cache0.00192271,128262,144
mage::app::init::config::load_cache0.011215520
mage::app::init::stores0.008911,208,8401,310,720
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Website0.0001114,3520
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Website_Collection0.00341589,344524,288
DISPATCH EVENT:resource_get_tablename0.0005313,8880
DISPATCH EVENT:core_collection_abstract_load_before0.0004382,3120
DISPATCH EVENT:core_collection_abstract_load_after0.0005382,3120
init_config_section:stores_default0.003618800
mage::app::init_front_controller0.00421214,232262,144
mage::app::init_front_controller::collect_routers0.00321116,496262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_front_init_routers0.0007186,0480
OBSERVER: mstcore0.0002114,1040
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_UrlRewrite_Model_Url_Rewrite_Request0.0002143,5360
mage::dispatch::db_url_rewrite0.00451376,344524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_UrlRewrite_Model_Matcher_Redirect0.00131196,368262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:model_load_after0.0002109360
mage::dispatch::routers_match0.7890100
DISPATCH EVENT:cms_controller_router_match_before0.00561194,712262,144
OBSERVER: enterprise_cms0.00562192,464262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_Cms_Model_Observer0.0001111,4560
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_Cms_Model_Hierarchy_Node0.0004349,8160
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch0.432712,029,9522,097,152
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Layout0.0003136,8960
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Session0.0019247,2720
Mage_Core_Model_Session_Abstract_Varien::start/start0.0005119,0320
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::design0.00201170,896262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package0.0006138,7760
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::translate0.0015154,0640
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_predispatch0.426711,619,4241,572,864
OBSERVER: log0.422611,280,4081,310,720
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Log_Model_Visitor0.0012644,5440
DISPATCH EVENT:model_save_commit_after0.0018181,5120
OBSERVER: enterprise_pagecache0.00266393,7520
CORE::create_object_of::Meanbee_Footerjs_Model_PageCache_Observer0.0013124,9680
DISPATCH EVENT:visitor_init0.41501966,0161,048,576
OBSERVER: enterprise_customersegment0.41491962,9521,048,576
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Customer_Model_Session0.0009199,6880
DISPATCH EVENT:customer_session_init0.0005144,4240
OBSERVER: enterprise_reward0.0004141,3840
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Customer_Model_Resource_Customer0.00121107,4240
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getEntityType0.0011189,8880
__SEGMENTS_MATCHING__0.41171414,096524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_CustomerSegment_Model_Resource_Segment_Collection0.0007176,8160
OBSERVER: persistent0.00214247,520262,144
OBSERVER: enterprise_websiterestriction0.0010242,8560
DISPATCH EVENT:websiterestriction_frontend0.0004119,2400
OBSERVER: enterprise_persistent0.0005333,6000
mage::dispatch::controller::action::cms_page_view0.3481100
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_load_before0.00191173,000262,144
OBSERVER: enterprise_checkout0.002058118,2240
OBSERVER: enterprise_catalogpermissions0.016021200,9280
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_CatalogPermissions_Model_Observer0.0001116,8720
mage::dispatch::controller::action::cms_page_view::layout_load0.0005130,168262,144
mage::dispatch::controller::action::cms_page_view::layout_generate_xml0.001417040
mage::dispatch::controller::action::cms_page_view::layout_generate_blocks0.053116,797,2566,553,600
BLOCK: formkey0.00091174,1440
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_before0.006410628,944262,144
OBSERVER: magestore_giftcard_add_jquery_before_prototype0.002210635,8640
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_after0.005010613,7760
OBSERVER: configurableproductssimpleprices_show_enabled0.001610620,4160
DISPATCH EVENT:core_layout_block_create_after0.00071065,5600
BLOCK: root0.0005185,4400
BLOCK: head0.0003189,640262,144
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addJs0.00064263,1040
BLOCK: js_cookies0.0004180,0240
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addItem0.00021425,1760
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addCss0.0001913,8960
BLOCK: after_body_start0.00041125,888262,144
BLOCK: global_notices0.0003178,9840
BLOCK: header0.0003179,9680
BLOCK: account.links0.0005186,8880
BLOCK: store_language0.0004182,528262,144
BLOCK: catalog.topnav0.00071262,048262,144
BLOCK: top.container0.0003171,9360
BLOCK: welcome0.0005280,6080
BLOCK: breadcrumbs0.0004179,840262,144
BLOCK: global_messages0.0006197,7680
BLOCK: footer0.00051128,184262,144
BLOCK: global_cookie_notice0.0005179,5680
BLOCK: core_profiler0.0004171,0800
BLOCK: currency0.0005181,912262,144
BLOCK: header.callout0.0005172,2080
BLOCK ACTION: top.links -> addLink0.0011140,6640
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Url0.002110065,3120
BLOCK ACTION: account.links -> addLink0.0017210,1040
BLOCK: catalog.compare.sidebar0.00061257,184262,144
BLOCK ACTION: footer_links -> addLink0.00244103,6960
BLOCK: catalog_product_price_template0.0003171,896262,144
BLOCK: return_link0.00081154,3440
BLOCK: checkout_cart_link0.00041142,768262,144
BLOCK ACTION: checkout_cart_link -> addCheckoutLink0.0008141,0320
BLOCK: cart_sidebar0.00061308,680262,144
BLOCK: paypal.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.00061199,248262,144
BLOCK: right.poll0.00071152,944262,144
BLOCK: right.reports.product.viewed0.00051206,3040
BLOCK: right.reports.product.compared0.00041103,056262,144
BLOCK: wishlist_link0.00082184,920262,144
BLOCK: wishlist_sidebar0.00122333,248262,144
BLOCK: paypaluk.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.0005182,5040
BLOCK: footer.newsletter0.0003180,600262,144
BLOCK: aw.ajaxcartpro.init0.0004190,0800
BLOCK: aw.ajaxcartpro.confirm.addproduct0.00041144,312262,144
BLOCK: aw.ajaxcartpro.confirm.removeproduct0.0004192,0880
BLOCK: google_analyticsuniversal0.00071233,544262,144
BLOCK: update_cart_analytics0.0003187,1120
BLOCK: wishlist_behaviour0.0004192,5280
BLOCK: head_js0.0004190,5280
BLOCK: ey_cart_link0.0006273,2800
BLOCK: ey_top_nav0.0004181,264262,144
BLOCK: ey_freeshipping_countdown0.00521487,624524,288
locale/currency0.00391329,792524,288
DISPATCH EVENT:currency_display_options_forming0.0008154,208262,144
OBSERVER: mage_currencysymbol_currency_display_options0.0006151,192262,144
BLOCK: search.block0.0007187,4080
BLOCK ACTION: search.block -> addSearchAutocomplete0.0006184,3120
BLOCK: yotpo.js0.0003184,744262,144
BLOCK: hierarchy_pagination0.0004190,9600
BLOCK: cms_page0.00131105,424262,144
BLOCK: enterprise_cms_hierarchy_head0.0004175,5600
BLOCK: sale.reorder.sidebar0.0004185,8560
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_generate_blocks_after0.00121109,032262,144
OBSERVER: configurableswatches0.0002156,6800
OBSERVER: checkout_action_layout_generate_blocks_after0.0003141,6640
mage::dispatch::controller::action::cms_page_view::layout_render0.2860100
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_before0.00815610,0080
OBSERVER: enterprise_pagecache_register_parent_blocks0.0009568,2800
OBSERVER: giftvoucher_block_to_html_before0.0019568,4480
Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package::getFilename0.00624956,9200
frontend/enterprise/ey-theme/template/page/1column.phtml0.244813,005,4003,407,872
frontend/enterprise/ey-theme/template/page/html/head.phtml0.01901543,376786,432
Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package::getSkinUrl0.00181617,8240
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_after0.042755192,576524,288
OBSERVER: enterprise_pagecache_register_block_tags0.00115514,0080
OBSERVER: downloads0.00205553,048262,144
OBSERVER: giftvoucher_block_to_html0.00225514,3600
OBSERVER: meanbee_footerjs_block0.026755133,520262,144
MeanbeeFooterJs0.025255122,560262,144
OBSERVER: searchsphinx_terms_highlight0.00275529,4560
frontend/base/default/template/directory/js/optional_zip_countries.phtml0.0004142,6160
frontend/enterprise/default/template/ajaxcartpro/init.phtml0.0011140,0880
frontend/enterprise/ey-theme/template/googleanalyticsuniversal/ga.phtml0.0004124,3360
frontend/enterprise/ey-theme/template/page/html/header.phtml0.175811,754,2242,359,296
frontend/enterprise/ey-theme/template/page/html/cart_link.phtml0.00651597,040524,288
frontend/enterprise/ey-theme/template/checkout/cart/minicart.phtml0.00501588,080524,288
DISPATCH EVENT:checkout_block_cart_sidebar_aftertohtml0.00351490,136524,288
OBSERVER: googleanalytics_minicart_update0.00341487,088524,288
frontend/base/default/template/googleanalyticsuniversal/cart/update.phtml0.00231473,616262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Idev_OneStepCheckout_Model_Sales_Quote0.0002140,2640
frontend/enterprise/ey-theme/template/mst_searchautocomplete/default.phtml0.0014169,0480
frontend/enterprise/ey-theme/template/page/html/freeshipping.phtml0.0012117,360262,144
frontend/enterprise/ey-theme/template/page/html/top_nav.phtml0.162011,496,3121,572,864
CORE::create_object_of::Ey_All_Model_Catalog_Category_View0.0000101,5760
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Category0.005810337,904262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_Index_Model_Lock_Storage_Db0.0013154,3280
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Category_Flat0.0002111,3600
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Category_Flat_Collection0.00161082,5920
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_category_collection_load_before0.0003201,4480
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_category_collection_load_after0.042920360,904524,288
OBSERVER: enterprise_catalogevent0.026020193,888524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_CatalogEvent_Model_Event0.00032018,8080
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_CatalogEvent_Model_Resource_Event_Collection0.003620119,4080
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_Catalog_Model_Category_Url0.00068014,9040
REWRITE: Mage_Catalog_Model_Category_Url::getCategoryUrl0.071980930,6800
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_Catalog_Model_Category0.00118066,0320
frontend/base/default/template/checkoutpersistence/script.phtml0.001319,2640
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Widget_Model_Template_Filter0.00073136,3920
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Admin_Model_Resource_Block_Collection0.0017454,4240
frontend/enterprise/default/template/ajaxcartpro/confirm/items/gotocheckout.phtml0.001023,0000
CACHE_URL0.01441194,496262,144