FREE SHIPPING on orders over $100*
$5.95 SHIPPING on orders over *

LBBC Organic Peru Coffee

SKU# LBBCORGPER_cp

Availability: In stock

$12.95

+ Zoom

Step 1:
Choose Reg/Decaf
Step 2:
Choose Coffee Grind
Step 3:
Choose Bag Size
$12.95

* Required Fields

Description

Not only is this incredible coffee organic, but it's also Fair-Trade certified! This means you can support two birds with one stone! Each aromatic cup of this incredible coffee leaves a sweet nutty taste on your tongue, satisfaction in your stomach, and a warm feeling in your heart knowing that your purchase is making a difference. A portion of the proceeds from this coffee go to paying a fair wage to hard-working coffee farmers, and 10% of the sales is donated to the Living Beyond Breast Cancer foundation.
Brand CoffeeAM

Taste

  • LIGHT
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • DARK

Recently Viewed

Please wait...

Continue shopping
View cart & checkout
Continue shopping
View cart & checkout
[profiler]
Memory usage: real: 34078720, emalloc: 33033480
Code ProfilerTimeCntEmallocRealMem
mage1.3032100
mage::app::init::system_config0.0012127,6400
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Cache0.00182271,128262,144
mage::app::init::config::load_cache0.014815520
mage::app::init::stores0.007611,210,5441,310,720
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Website0.0002114,3520
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Website_Collection0.00291589,336524,288
DISPATCH EVENT:resource_get_tablename0.002228315,9840
DISPATCH EVENT:core_collection_abstract_load_before0.0005623,4640
DISPATCH EVENT:core_collection_abstract_load_after0.0006623,4640
init_config_section:stores_default0.003218800
mage::app::init_front_controller0.00311214,240262,144
mage::app::init_front_controller::collect_routers0.00251116,504262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_front_init_routers0.0005186,0480
OBSERVER: mstcore0.0001114,1040
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_UrlRewrite_Model_Url_Rewrite_Request0.0002143,5360
mage::dispatch::db_url_rewrite0.00501542,800786,432
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_UrlRewrite_Model_Matcher_Redirect0.00091196,360262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:model_load_after0.0003281,8000
mage::dispatch::routers_match1.2624100
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch0.363612,003,2642,097,152
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Layout0.0002136,8960
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Session0.0016348,488262,144
Mage_Core_Model_Session_Abstract_Varien::start/start0.0004119,0480
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::design0.00171171,1920
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package0.0004138,7760
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::translate0.0011154,5760
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_predispatch0.358811,592,9841,835,008
OBSERVER: log0.356511,288,0481,310,720
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Log_Model_Visitor0.0010645,2880
DISPATCH EVENT:model_save_commit_after0.0012381,728262,144
OBSERVER: enterprise_pagecache0.0022116106,848262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Meanbee_Footerjs_Model_PageCache_Observer0.0009125,0080
DISPATCH EVENT:visitor_init0.34831971,0801,048,576
OBSERVER: enterprise_customersegment0.34932977,5121,048,576
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Customer_Model_Session0.0007199,6880
DISPATCH EVENT:customer_session_init0.0004144,4240
OBSERVER: enterprise_reward0.0004442,5840
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Customer_Model_Resource_Customer0.00091109,0720
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getEntityType0.0022266131,728262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:core_abstract_load_after0.0001161,2560
__SEGMENTS_MATCHING__0.34662426,880524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_CustomerSegment_Model_Resource_Segment_Collection0.0008282,992262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:model_load_before0.0002231,5440
DISPATCH EVENT:core_abstract_load_before0.0001131,2240
OBSERVER: persistent0.00094213,6080
OBSERVER: enterprise_websiterestriction0.0007242,8560
DISPATCH EVENT:websiterestriction_frontend0.0002119,2400
OBSERVER: enterprise_persistent0.0004333,096262,144
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view0.8989100
CORE::create_object_of::MageWorx_Downloads_Model_Catalog_Product0.0007753,6320
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL__0.095473,552,0243,145,728
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Attribute_Collection0.00121106,328262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Eav_Attribute0.0012162116,6800
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getAttribute0.001821433,4480
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL_ATTRIBUTES__0.032571,226,232524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Entity_Attribute_Backend_Default0.00029920,8640
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL_AFTER_LOAD__0.04027836,688786,432
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_attribute_backend_media_load_gallery_before0.0008779,0320
OBSERVER: configurableswatches0.00061578,9200
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_load_after0.00937268,1920
OBSERVER: inventory0.022520554,4720
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_CatalogInventory_Model_Stock_Item0.0001410,6000
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_CatalogInventory_Model_Resource_Stock_Item0.0002128,6640
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_controller_product_init_after0.011211,298,9281,310,720
OBSERVER: enterprise_catalogevent0.0370441,311,5121,310,720
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_CatalogEvent_Model_Event0.00032321,3280
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Category0.003212330,944524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_Index_Model_Lock_Storage_Db0.0006154,3360
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Category_Flat0.0001111,3600
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Category_Flat_Collection0.00131190,5360
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_category_collection_add_is_active_filter0.00121239,296262,144
OBSERVER: enterprise_catalogpermissions0.016481289,840262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_CatalogPermissions_Model_Observer0.0001116,8720
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_CatalogEvent_Model_Resource_Event_Collection0.003122129,1840
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_controller_product_view0.093912,669,9522,621,440
OBSERVER: reports0.014911,132,3361,048,576
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Reports_Model_Event_Observer0.0001113,9280
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Reports_Model_Resource_Product_Index_Viewed_Collection0.00301289,016262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_collection_apply_limitations_before0.0028327,0320
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_collection_apply_limitations_after0.0011424,4880
OBSERVER: sendfriend0.0003173,7120
OBSERVER: Ey_Recentlyviewed_Model_Observer0.077511,446,3281,572,864
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Url0.001710870,4720
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_get_final_price0.0037495,720262,144
OBSERVER: catalogrule0.00569212,472262,144
CONFIGURABLE:Mage_Catalog_Model_Product_Type_Configurable::getConfigurableAttributes0.070412797,944786,432
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Type_Configurable_Attribute_Collection0.0006140,4960
TTT1:Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Type_Configurable_Attribute_Collection::_afterLoad0.06121293,832524,288
TTT2:Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Type_Configurable_Attribute_Collection::_afterLoad0.0007141,6880
CONFIGURABLE:Mage_Catalog_Model_Product_Type_Configurable::getUsedProducts0.0006656,7520
TTT3:Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Type_Configurable_Attribute_Collection::_afterLoad0.001112,1840
TTT4:Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Type_Configurable_Attribute_Collection::_afterLoad0.00541275,912262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Entity_Attribute_Frontend_Default0.0000122,2480
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Resource_Entity_Attribute_Option_Collection0.0021879,7520
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_load_before0.00121139,944262,144
OBSERVER: enterprise_checkout0.0020108125,424262,144
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_load0.0006152,9920
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_generate_xml0.002617040
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_generate_blocks0.0672111,125,18411,010,048
BLOCK: formkey0.00081178,184262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_before0.008718233,6160
OBSERVER: magestore_giftcard_add_jquery_before_prototype0.002918247,8320
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_after0.006618218,1920
OBSERVER: configurableproductssimpleprices_show_enabled0.001818232,3840
DISPATCH EVENT:core_layout_block_create_after0.00101829,2080
BLOCK: root0.0005186,6480
BLOCK: head0.0003190,8400
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addJs0.00054769,5280
BLOCK: js_cookies0.0003181,240262,144
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addItem0.00032238,0960
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addCss0.0001913,8960
BLOCK: after_body_start0.00031127,0880
BLOCK: global_notices0.0003180,184262,144
BLOCK: header0.0003181,1680
BLOCK: account.links0.0003188,0880
BLOCK: store_language0.0003183,728262,144
BLOCK: catalog.topnav0.00051145,1920
BLOCK: top.container0.0003173,1360
BLOCK: welcome0.0004281,824262,144
BLOCK: breadcrumbs0.0003181,0160
BLOCK: global_messages0.0006198,7840
BLOCK: footer0.00041130,584262,144
BLOCK: global_cookie_notice0.0003180,7680
BLOCK: core_profiler0.0004172,304262,144
BLOCK: currency0.0003183,0880
BLOCK: header.callout0.0003173,4080
BLOCK ACTION: top.links -> addLink0.0005133,9040
BLOCK ACTION: account.links -> addLink0.001229,7520
BLOCK: catalog.compare.sidebar0.00051258,376262,144
BLOCK ACTION: footer_links -> addLink0.0017478,1920
BLOCK: catalog_product_price_template0.0003173,112262,144
BLOCK: return_link0.00071155,5440
BLOCK: checkout_cart_link0.00031143,960262,144
BLOCK ACTION: checkout_cart_link -> addCheckoutLink0.0006141,5920
BLOCK: cart_sidebar0.00061298,952262,144
BLOCK: paypal.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.00051200,432262,144
BLOCK: right.poll0.00041146,184262,144
BLOCK: right.reports.product.viewed0.00071213,5680
BLOCK: right.reports.product.compared0.0003185,312262,144
BLOCK: wishlist_link0.00062176,520262,144
BLOCK: wishlist_sidebar0.00082308,952262,144
BLOCK: paypaluk.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.0003183,7040
BLOCK: footer.newsletter0.0003181,776262,144
BLOCK: aw.ajaxcartpro.init0.0003180,5440
BLOCK: aw.ajaxcartpro.confirm.addproduct0.00031145,520262,144
BLOCK: aw.ajaxcartpro.confirm.removeproduct0.0003182,5520
BLOCK: google_analyticsuniversal0.00041221,832262,144
BLOCK: update_cart_analytics0.0004188,3120
BLOCK: wishlist_behaviour0.0003182,9920
BLOCK: head_js0.0004191,752262,144
BLOCK ACTION: head_js -> addItem0.0001611,0480
BLOCK: ey_cart_link0.0004274,4800
BLOCK: ey_top_nav0.0003182,4480
BLOCK: ey_freeshipping_countdown0.00381256,288524,288
locale/currency0.00287107,048262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:currency_display_options_forming0.0005153,040262,144
OBSERVER: mage_currencysymbol_currency_display_options0.0004150,024262,144
BLOCK: search.block0.0005188,6080
BLOCK ACTION: search.block -> addSearchAutocomplete0.0004185,5200
BLOCK: yotpo.js0.0003186,456262,144
BLOCK: product.info0.00131232,312262,144
BLOCK: product.info.media0.00051214,8320
BLOCK: product.info.upsell0.00082288,488524,288
BLOCK: product.info.additional0.00031102,5040
BLOCK: product.description0.00031102,496262,144
BLOCK: product.attributes0.00041175,5120
BLOCK: catalog.product.related0.00092454,008524,288
BLOCK: product.info.options0.00072254,336262,144
BLOCK ACTION: product.info.options -> addOptionRenderer0.0001812,6320
BLOCK: html_calendar0.00031102,800262,144
BLOCK: product.info.container10.00031103,0240
BLOCK: product.info.additional.recurring.schedule0.00051177,552262,144
BLOCK: product.info.extrahint.qtyincrements0.00051104,2320
BLOCK: paypal.partner.right.logo0.0003185,7840
BLOCK: bml.center.logo0.0003186,6160
BLOCK: productalert.price0.00031105,136262,144
BLOCK ACTION: productalert.price -> preparePriceAlertData0.0003124,4240
BLOCK: product_category_event0.00041153,008262,144
BLOCK: product.view.block0.00071143,2720
BLOCK: reward.tooltip.tag0.00031105,448262,144
BLOCK: catalog.product.related.item0.00052144,8160
BLOCK: product.taste0.00041151,7120
BLOCK: product.badge0.0003170,728262,144
BLOCK: mixnmatch0.00041139,1920
BLOCK: product.personalization0.00031129,296262,144
BLOCK: product.addthis0.00041129,4160
BLOCK: recently_viewed0.00041108,104262,144
BLOCK: downloads.product0.00231215,520262,144
BLOCK: giftvoucher.product.condition0.00041147,5040
BLOCK: product.info.configurable0.00051205,752262,144
BLOCK: 0.00051302,880262,144
BLOCK: sale.reorder.sidebar0.0003188,2880
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_generate_blocks_after0.0007110,5520
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_render0.6724100
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_render_before_catalog_product_view0.00751382,544524,288
OBSERVER: configurableproductssimpleprices_show_outofstock0.00741375,136524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Type_Configurable_Product_Collection0.00341195,1600
__EAV_COLLECTION_BEFORE_LOAD__0.00261449,8400
DISPATCH EVENT:eav_collection_abstract_load_before0.0001141,1600
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_collection_load_before0.0001141,1600
__EAV_COLLECTION_LOAD_ENT__0.01911481,6720
__EAV_COLLECTION_LOAD_ATTR__0.0001141,2880
__EAV_COLLECTION_ORIG_DATA__0.0001148080
__EAV_COLLECTION_AFTER_LOAD__0.025414459,056524,288
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_collection_load_after0.025011456,640524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_CatalogInventory_Model_Stock0.00011110,8080
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_CatalogInventory_Model_Resource_Stock_Item_Collection0.00311187,4160
OBSERVER: tax0.00101180,1120
OBSERVER: bundle_observer0.00451282,992262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_before0.010510612,3920
OBSERVER: enterprise_pagecache_register_parent_blocks0.001110615,4800
OBSERVER: giftvoucher_block_to_html_before0.002410615,6480
Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package::getFilename0.007991104,8320
frontend/enterprise/ey-theme/template/page/1column.phtml0.621817,012,6167,340,032
frontend/enterprise/ey-theme/template/page/html/head.phtml0.01771501,672524,288
Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package::getSkinUrl0.00322123,1200
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_after0.0504104208,424786,432
OBSERVER: enterprise_pagecache_register_block_tags0.001510426,1600
OBSERVER: downloads0.002310430,2560
OBSERVER: giftvoucher_block_to_html0.002510426,5120
OBSERVER: meanbee_footerjs_block0.0312104194,120786,432
MeanbeeFooterJs0.0293104178,064786,432
OBSERVER: searchsphinx_terms_highlight0.003210441,5920
frontend/base/default/template/directory/js/optional_zip_countries.phtml0.0003142,6400
frontend/enterprise/default/template/ajaxcartpro/init.phtml0.0010140,1040
frontend/enterprise/ey-theme/template/googleanalyticsuniversal/ga.phtml0.0003124,3360
frontend/enterprise/ey-theme/template/page/html/header.phtml0.13111941,9921,572,864
frontend/enterprise/ey-theme/template/page/html/cart_link.phtml0.00571605,536524,288
frontend/enterprise/ey-theme/template/checkout/cart/minicart.phtml0.00441596,584524,288
DISPATCH EVENT:checkout_block_cart_sidebar_aftertohtml0.00301498,640524,288
OBSERVER: googleanalytics_minicart_update0.00291495,592524,288
frontend/base/default/template/googleanalyticsuniversal/cart/update.phtml0.00191482,096262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Idev_OneStepCheckout_Model_Sales_Quote0.0002140,5360
frontend/enterprise/ey-theme/template/mst_searchautocomplete/default.phtml0.0013170,912262,144
frontend/enterprise/ey-theme/template/page/html/freeshipping.phtml0.0009117,3600
frontend/enterprise/ey-theme/template/page/html/top_nav.phtml0.11931673,088786,432
CORE::create_object_of::Ey_All_Model_Catalog_Category_View0.0000101,5760
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_category_collection_load_before0.0002201,4480
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_category_collection_load_after0.0334207,3280
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_Catalog_Model_Category_Url0.00058014,9040
REWRITE: Mage_Catalog_Model_Category_Url::getCategoryUrl0.054180860,0560
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_Catalog_Model_Category0.00098066,0400
frontend/enterprise/ey-theme/template/catalog/product/view.phtml0.423013,441,2003,145,728
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_view_config0.0005194,9120
OBSERVER: weee0.0004191,8800
frontend/base/default/template/yotpo/bottomline.phtml0.0014134,0720
init_config_section:stores_privatesales0.003215600
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/view/type/default.phtml0.01371210,7440
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_block_product_status_display0.0004217,7120
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_is_salable_before0.0001111,0160
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_is_salable_after0.0011114,1520
_LOAD_ATTRIBUTE_BY_CODE__0.0016115,5600
frontend/enterprise/ey-theme/template/catalog/product/price.phtml0.002229,9680
frontend/enterprise/ey-theme/template/catalog/product/view/media.phtml0.00801209,6400
frontend/base/default/template/cataloginventory/qtyincrements.phtml0.0042122,3120
frontend/enterprise/default/template/catalog/product/view/options/wrapper.phtml0.10601563,6880
frontend/enterprise/ey-theme/template/configurableproductssimpleprices/configurable.phtml0.05971290,9360
frontend/enterprise/ey-theme/template/catalog/product/view/type/options/configurable.phtml0.00951150,5600
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_type_configurable_price0.00235120,6960
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_CatalogRule_Model_Rule0.0001510,4960
frontend/enterprise/ey-theme/template/configurableproductssimpleprices/option.phtml0.0297183,1520
frontend/enterprise/default/template/catalog/product/view/options/wrapper/bottom.phtml0.02871765,616262,144
frontend/enterprise/ey-theme/template/catalog/product/view/addtocart.phtml0.02361748,928262,144
frontend/enterprise/ey-theme/template/targetrule/catalog/product/list/related.phtml0.01751748,120262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Link_Product_Collection0.0025331,0960
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/view/price_clone.phtml0.002017,5200
frontend/enterprise/default/template/catalog/product/view/attributes.phtml0.02871142,8320
frontend/base/default/template/yotpo/default_reviews.phtml0.001812,2160
frontend/enterprise/ey-theme/template/targetrule/catalog/product/list/upsell.phtml0.0128185,9920
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/msrp/popup.phtml0.008111,143,5121,048,576
CORE::create_object_of::IWD_All_Model_Paypal_Config0.0001573,512262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Paypal_Model_Express0.00061286,264262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Paypal_Model_Api_Nvp0.0001215,4000
DISPATCH EVENT:payment_method_is_active0.0008332,6240
OBSERVER: enterprise_customerbalance0.0004328,4640
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_PaypalUk_Model_Express0.00071316,240262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_PaypalUk_Model_Api_Express_Nvp0.0001124,9920
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Widget_Model_Template_Filter0.00042158,1040
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Admin_Model_Resource_Block_Collection0.0009454,384262,144
frontend/base/default/template/googleanalyticsuniversal/impression.phtml0.01182107,3760
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_category_load_after0.001112,4080
CACHE_URL0.01161287,064524,288