FREE SHIPPING on orders over $100*
$5.95 SHIPPING on orders over *

Organic Mexico 'Altura Tollan' Coffee

SKU# OrgaMexico_cp

Availability: In stock

$12.95

+ Zoom

Step 1:
Choose Coffee Grind
Step 2:
Choose Bag Size
COMPLIMENTARY BAG PERSONALIZATION ( optional )
(25 characters max)
Use personalization info above for all of the bags.
$12.95

* Required Fields

Quick Overview

Organic Mexico 'Altura Tollan' Fair-Trade Coffee



Description

Grown at high altitudes in the rich volcanic soils of the Chiapas region, this delicious Organic Mexican coffee flourishes under the nourishment and protection of nature. The weather is tropical and very humid, lending the perfect conditions to encourage slow maturity so that each bean becomes enriched with flavor. The cloud cover protects the coffee trees from excessive sunlight, and the canopy of fruit trees shields the coffee beans to keep the micro climate cool. Each plantation is tended to by Mayan farmers who cultivate the coffee cherries without the use of pesticides or other chemicals; the farmers use the best organic practices and environmentally farming procedures. Since the coffee is a Fair-Trade product, the farmers and their communities also benefit. This smooth-tasting Organic Mexico 'Altura Tollan' coffee is smooth tasting without any undesirable bitterness; the mild and pleasant flavor will captivate you.
Reg/Decaf Regular
Brand CoffeeAM

Taste

  • LIGHT
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • DARK
Grown in the Chiapas region of Mexico, Mexican ‘Altura Tollan’ coffee is a variety of Typica that is grown between 2,500 and 4,000 feet. Certified organic, this Mexican coffee brews into an exceptional cup of light-medium roast coffee with winy notes, high acidity, and a wonderful aroma. This slightly sweet brew is known to produce hints of nuts or citrus flavors.

Recently Viewed

Please wait...

Continue shopping
View cart & checkout
Continue shopping
View cart & checkout
[profiler]
Memory usage: real: 34603008, emalloc: 33355816
Code ProfilerTimeCntEmallocRealMem
mage1.0287100
mage::app::init::system_config0.0009127,6400
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Cache0.00132271,128262,144
mage::app::init::config::load_cache0.006715520
mage::app::init::stores0.004711,210,5121,310,720
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Website0.0001114,3520
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Website_Collection0.00181589,336524,288
DISPATCH EVENT:resource_get_tablename0.001833518,4800
DISPATCH EVENT:core_collection_abstract_load_before0.0003623,4640
DISPATCH EVENT:core_collection_abstract_load_after0.0004623,4480
init_config_section:stores_default0.002218800
mage::app::init_front_controller0.00221214,232262,144
mage::app::init_front_controller::collect_routers0.00181116,496262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_front_init_routers0.0003186,0480
OBSERVER: mstcore0.0001114,1040
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_UrlRewrite_Model_Url_Rewrite_Request0.0001143,5360
mage::dispatch::db_url_rewrite0.00371556,152786,432
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_UrlRewrite_Model_Matcher_Redirect0.00061196,360262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:model_load_after0.0002382,2800
mage::dispatch::routers_match1.0044100
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch0.253112,033,2642,097,152
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Layout0.0002136,8960
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Session0.0011348,488262,144
Mage_Core_Model_Session_Abstract_Varien::start/start0.0003119,032262,144
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::design0.00111170,3920
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package0.0003138,7760
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::translate0.0009154,5760
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_predispatch0.249811,624,6481,835,008
OBSERVER: log0.247811,285,8081,310,720
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Log_Model_Visitor0.0008645,2880
DISPATCH EVENT:model_save_commit_after0.0010381,6960
OBSERVER: enterprise_pagecache0.0018126109,2960
CORE::create_object_of::Meanbee_Footerjs_Model_PageCache_Observer0.0008124,9920
DISPATCH EVENT:visitor_init0.24341968,9361,048,576
OBSERVER: enterprise_customersegment0.24412975,3681,048,576
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Customer_Model_Session0.0005196,3360
DISPATCH EVENT:customer_session_init0.0003144,4240
OBSERVER: enterprise_reward0.0003442,5840
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Customer_Model_Resource_Customer0.00071110,072262,144
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getEntityType0.0013133114,640524,288
DISPATCH EVENT:core_abstract_load_after0.0001161,240262,144
__SEGMENTS_MATCHING__0.24212428,160524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_CustomerSegment_Model_Resource_Segment_Collection0.0006282,992262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:model_load_before0.0002332,0400
DISPATCH EVENT:core_abstract_load_before0.0001131,2240
OBSERVER: persistent0.00104247,5200
OBSERVER: enterprise_websiterestriction0.0005242,856262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:websiterestriction_frontend0.0002119,240262,144
OBSERVER: enterprise_persistent0.0003333,0880
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view0.7512100
CORE::create_object_of::MageWorx_Downloads_Model_Catalog_Product0.00101790,8320
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_load_before0.0001171,2880
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL__0.1355174,267,9283,670,016
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Attribute_Collection0.00071106,344262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Eav_Attribute0.0008162116,6800
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getAttribute0.001422134,5200
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL_ATTRIBUTES__0.0484172,442,112786,432
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Entity_Attribute_Backend_Default0.00029920,8640
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL_AFTER_LOAD__0.066117868,3681,048,576
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_attribute_backend_media_load_gallery_before0.00091772,9280
OBSERVER: configurableswatches0.00073576,4160
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_load_after0.013517279,7680
OBSERVER: inventory0.022430572,080262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_CatalogInventory_Model_Stock_Item0.0001921,2000
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_CatalogInventory_Model_Resource_Stock_Item0.0002128,6640
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_controller_product_init_after0.008311,318,0801,310,720
OBSERVER: enterprise_catalogevent0.0264491,335,5601,572,864
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_CatalogEvent_Model_Event0.00022321,3280
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Category0.002512336,832524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_Index_Model_Lock_Storage_Db0.0005154,3360
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Category_Flat0.0001111,3600
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Category_Flat_Collection0.00091190,5360
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_category_collection_add_is_active_filter0.00091245,872262,144
OBSERVER: enterprise_catalogpermissions0.011886296,928262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_CatalogPermissions_Model_Observer0.0001116,8720
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_CatalogEvent_Model_Resource_Event_Collection0.002222129,1680
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_controller_product_view0.054012,936,0002,883,584
OBSERVER: reports0.011011,354,1441,310,720
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Reports_Model_Event_Observer0.0001113,9280
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Reports_Model_Resource_Product_Index_Viewed_Collection0.00301535,080786,432
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_collection_apply_limitations_before0.0019327,0560
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_collection_apply_limitations_after0.0008423,7760
OBSERVER: sendfriend0.0002173,8960
OBSERVER: Ey_Recentlyviewed_Model_Observer0.041911,490,3841,572,864
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Url0.001210870,4720
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_get_final_price0.0056996,832262,144
OBSERVER: catalogrule0.007015214,456262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_CatalogRule_Model_Resource_Rule0.00021011,0640
CONFIGURABLE:Mage_Catalog_Model_Product_Type_Configurable::getConfigurableAttributes0.036817854,696786,432
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Type_Configurable_Attribute_Collection0.0004140,4960
TTT1:Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Type_Configurable_Attribute_Collection::_afterLoad0.03041294,704524,288
TTT2:Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Type_Configurable_Attribute_Collection::_afterLoad0.00081112,6720
CONFIGURABLE:Mage_Catalog_Model_Product_Type_Configurable::getUsedProducts0.00085153,8880
TTT4:Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Type_Configurable_Attribute_Collection::_afterLoad0.00341274,392262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Entity_Attribute_Frontend_Default0.0000122,2480
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Resource_Entity_Attribute_Option_Collection0.0016879,7520
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_load_before0.00101139,928262,144
OBSERVER: enterprise_checkout0.0015118126,8640
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_load0.0005152,9920
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_generate_xml0.001917040
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_generate_blocks0.0483110,716,98410,747,904
BLOCK: formkey0.00061171,048262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_before0.006018234,6400
OBSERVER: magestore_giftcard_add_jquery_before_prototype0.002018248,8560
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_after0.004618217,1920
OBSERVER: configurableproductssimpleprices_show_enabled0.001318231,3600
DISPATCH EVENT:core_layout_block_create_after0.00071829,1840
BLOCK: root0.0003181,5520
BLOCK: head0.0002185,7440
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addJs0.00044769,5280
BLOCK: js_cookies0.0002176,144262,144
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addItem0.00022238,096262,144
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addCss0.0001913,8960
BLOCK: after_body_start0.00031121,9920
BLOCK: global_notices0.0002175,0880
BLOCK: header0.0002176,072262,144
BLOCK: account.links0.0002182,9920
BLOCK: store_language0.0002178,6320
BLOCK: catalog.topnav0.00031135,024262,144
BLOCK: top.container0.0002168,0400
BLOCK: welcome0.0003276,7120
BLOCK: breadcrumbs0.0002175,944262,144
BLOCK: global_messages0.0004193,6880
BLOCK: footer0.00031120,896262,144
BLOCK: global_cookie_notice0.0002175,9280
BLOCK: core_profiler0.0002167,4400
BLOCK: currency0.0002178,248262,144
BLOCK: header.callout0.0002168,5680
BLOCK ACTION: top.links -> addLink0.0004133,9040
BLOCK: catalog.compare.sidebar0.00031253,528262,144
BLOCK ACTION: footer_links -> addLink0.0012478,192262,144
BLOCK: catalog_product_price_template0.0002168,2560
BLOCK: return_link0.00051150,7040
BLOCK: checkout_cart_link0.00021139,120262,144
BLOCK ACTION: checkout_cart_link -> addCheckoutLink0.0004141,5920
BLOCK: cart_sidebar0.00041294,112262,144
BLOCK: paypal.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.00031195,600262,144
BLOCK: right.poll0.00031136,5040
BLOCK: right.reports.product.viewed0.00031176,664262,144
BLOCK: right.reports.product.compared0.0002198,7520
BLOCK: wishlist_link0.00052166,872524,288
BLOCK: wishlist_sidebar0.00052299,2640
BLOCK: paypaluk.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.0002178,864262,144
BLOCK: footer.newsletter0.0002176,9360
BLOCK: aw.ajaxcartpro.init0.0002175,7040
BLOCK: aw.ajaxcartpro.confirm.addproduct0.00021140,680262,144
BLOCK: aw.ajaxcartpro.confirm.removeproduct0.0002177,7120
BLOCK: google_analyticsuniversal0.00031217,016262,144
BLOCK: update_cart_analytics0.0002183,4720
BLOCK: wishlist_behaviour0.0002178,1520
BLOCK: head_js0.0002186,8880
BLOCK ACTION: head_js -> addItem0.0001611,0480
BLOCK: ey_cart_link0.0003269,6400
BLOCK: ey_top_nav0.0002177,616262,144
BLOCK: ey_freeshipping_countdown0.00301246,768262,144
locale/currency0.00227107,240262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:currency_display_options_forming0.0004153,232262,144
OBSERVER: mage_currencysymbol_currency_display_options0.0004150,216262,144
BLOCK: search.block0.0004183,7680
BLOCK ACTION: search.block -> addSearchAutocomplete0.0003180,6800
BLOCK: yotpo.js0.0002181,096262,144
BLOCK: product.info0.00091236,144262,144
BLOCK: product.info.media0.00031205,1040
BLOCK: product.info.upsell0.00062269,048524,288
BLOCK: product.info.additional0.0002197,6160
BLOCK: product.description0.0002197,632262,144
BLOCK: product.attributes0.00031170,6240
BLOCK: catalog.product.related0.00082434,560786,432
BLOCK: product.info.options0.00072239,4400
BLOCK ACTION: product.info.options -> addOptionRenderer0.0001812,6320
BLOCK: html_calendar0.0002197,912262,144
BLOCK: product.info.container10.0002198,1360
BLOCK: product.info.additional.recurring.schedule0.00041172,848262,144
BLOCK: product.info.extrahint.qtyincrements0.0003199,3440
BLOCK: paypal.partner.right.logo0.0002198,312262,144
BLOCK: bml.center.logo0.0002199,1200
BLOCK: productalert.price0.00021100,256262,144
BLOCK ACTION: productalert.price -> preparePriceAlertData0.0002124,4240
BLOCK: product_category_event0.00031169,2240
BLOCK: product.view.block0.00051133,608262,144
BLOCK: reward.tooltip.tag0.00021100,5600
BLOCK: catalog.product.related.item0.00042135,0880
BLOCK: product.taste0.00031166,0960
BLOCK: product.badge0.00031106,744262,144
BLOCK: mixnmatch0.00031129,4640
BLOCK: product.personalization0.00021103,192262,144
BLOCK: product.addthis0.00021103,3440
BLOCK: recently_viewed0.00041103,1920
BLOCK: downloads.product0.00171210,656262,144
BLOCK: giftvoucher.product.condition0.00031137,784262,144
BLOCK: product.info.configurable0.00031186,048262,144
BLOCK: 0.00041298,000262,144
BLOCK: sale.reorder.sidebar0.0002181,720262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_generate_blocks_after0.0005110,5520
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_render0.6025100
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_render_before_catalog_product_view0.00611411,664524,288
OBSERVER: configurableproductssimpleprices_show_outofstock0.00601408,352524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Type_Configurable_Product_Collection0.00271199,8880
__EAV_COLLECTION_BEFORE_LOAD__0.00171449,7920
DISPATCH EVENT:eav_collection_abstract_load_before0.0001141,1600
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_collection_load_before0.0001141,1600
__EAV_COLLECTION_LOAD_ENT__0.01611481,6720
__EAV_COLLECTION_LOAD_ATTR__0.0001141,2880
__EAV_COLLECTION_ORIG_DATA__0.0001148080
__EAV_COLLECTION_AFTER_LOAD__0.018614490,872262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_collection_load_after0.018311488,456262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_CatalogInventory_Model_Stock0.00011110,8080
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_CatalogInventory_Model_Resource_Stock_Item_Collection0.00241187,4080
OBSERVER: tax0.00091180,1120
OBSERVER: bundle_observer0.003312107,0800
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_before0.007811612,8720
OBSERVER: enterprise_pagecache_register_parent_blocks0.000811616,9200
OBSERVER: giftvoucher_block_to_html_before0.001811617,0880
Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package::getFilename0.0065101116,3920
frontend/enterprise/ey-theme/template/page/1column.phtml0.565717,417,3687,864,320
frontend/enterprise/ey-theme/template/page/html/head.phtml0.01141491,544524,288
Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package::getSkinUrl0.00132123,1200
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_after0.0361114221,296786,432
OBSERVER: enterprise_pagecache_register_block_tags0.001111428,6400
OBSERVER: downloads0.001611432,7360
OBSERVER: giftvoucher_block_to_html0.001911428,9920
OBSERVER: meanbee_footerjs_block0.0220114209,008786,432
MeanbeeFooterJs0.0206114191,912786,432
OBSERVER: searchsphinx_terms_highlight0.002311444,0640
frontend/base/default/template/directory/js/optional_zip_countries.phtml0.0002142,6400
frontend/enterprise/default/template/ajaxcartpro/init.phtml0.0007140,1200
frontend/enterprise/ey-theme/template/googleanalyticsuniversal/ga.phtml0.0003124,3360
frontend/enterprise/ey-theme/template/page/html/header.phtml0.09161928,2241,835,008
frontend/enterprise/ey-theme/template/page/html/cart_link.phtml0.00411598,032786,432
frontend/enterprise/ey-theme/template/checkout/cart/minicart.phtml0.00311589,080524,288
DISPATCH EVENT:checkout_block_cart_sidebar_aftertohtml0.00211490,944524,288
OBSERVER: googleanalytics_minicart_update0.00201487,896524,288
frontend/base/default/template/googleanalyticsuniversal/cart/update.phtml0.00141474,424524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Idev_OneStepCheckout_Model_Sales_Quote0.0001140,7280
frontend/enterprise/ey-theme/template/mst_searchautocomplete/default.phtml0.0008164,6400
frontend/enterprise/ey-theme/template/page/html/freeshipping.phtml0.0006117,3600
frontend/enterprise/ey-theme/template/page/html/top_nav.phtml0.08331673,1201,048,576
CORE::create_object_of::Ey_All_Model_Catalog_Category_View0.0000101,5760
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_category_collection_load_before0.0001201,4480
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_category_collection_load_after0.0234207,328262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_Catalog_Model_Category_Url0.00048014,9040
REWRITE: Mage_Catalog_Model_Category_Url::getCategoryUrl0.037980860,0560
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_Catalog_Model_Category0.00068066,0400
frontend/enterprise/ey-theme/template/catalog/product/view.phtml0.427613,933,8403,670,016
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Customer_Model_Group0.00011110,9200
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_view_config0.00041111,6560
OBSERVER: weee0.00031108,6240
frontend/base/default/template/yotpo/bottomline.phtml0.0009134,0320
init_config_section:stores_privatesales0.002215600
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/view/type/default.phtml0.00981235,1760
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_block_product_status_display0.0003217,7120
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_is_salable_before0.0001161,2560
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_is_salable_after0.0010164,3920
_LOAD_ATTRIBUTE_BY_CODE__0.0011115,5600
frontend/enterprise/ey-theme/template/catalog/product/price.phtml0.001629,9680
frontend/enterprise/ey-theme/template/catalog/product/view/media.phtml0.00631214,1040
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/view/tierprices.phtml0.00101016,9280
frontend/base/default/template/cataloginventory/qtyincrements.phtml0.0032122,6240
frontend/enterprise/default/template/catalog/product/view/options/wrapper.phtml0.16381928,808524,288
frontend/enterprise/ey-theme/template/configurableproductssimpleprices/configurable.phtml0.10011583,608262,144
frontend/enterprise/ey-theme/template/catalog/product/view/type/options/configurable.phtml0.00781150,1200
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_type_configurable_price0.00206120,5440
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_CatalogRule_Model_Rule0.0001611,8320
frontend/enterprise/ey-theme/template/configurableproductssimpleprices/option.phtml0.05101169,032262,144
frontend/enterprise/default/template/catalog/product/view/options/wrapper/bottom.phtml0.02121783,520786,432
frontend/enterprise/ey-theme/template/catalog/product/view/addtocart.phtml0.01761763,144786,432
frontend/enterprise/ey-theme/template/targetrule/catalog/product/list/related.phtml0.01341761,632786,432
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Link_Product_Collection0.0017337,2480
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/view/price_clone.phtml0.001317,8240
frontend/enterprise/default/template/catalog/product/view/attributes.phtml0.02071147,4160
frontend/base/default/template/yotpo/default_reviews.phtml0.001312,2800
frontend/enterprise/ey-theme/template/targetrule/catalog/product/list/upsell.phtml0.00931127,856262,144
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/msrp/popup.phtml0.005911,082,3761,048,576
CORE::create_object_of::IWD_All_Model_Paypal_Config0.0001573,5040
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Paypal_Model_Express0.00051276,480262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Paypal_Model_Api_Nvp0.0001215,4000
DISPATCH EVENT:payment_method_is_active0.0006332,6080
OBSERVER: enterprise_customerbalance0.0003328,4480
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_PaypalUk_Model_Express0.00051306,480262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_PaypalUk_Model_Api_Express_Nvp0.0000124,9920
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Widget_Model_Template_Filter0.00032121,5760
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Admin_Model_Resource_Block_Collection0.0006454,0400
frontend/base/default/template/googleanalyticsuniversal/impression.phtml0.00862140,384262,144
CACHE_URL0.00871311,080524,288