FREE SHIPPING on orders over $100*
$5.95 SHIPPING on orders over *

Organic Mexico 'Altura Tollan' Coffee

SKU# OrgaMexico_cp

Availability: In stock

$12.95

+ Zoom

Step 1:
Choose Coffee Grind
Step 2:
Choose Bag Size
COMPLIMENTARY BAG PERSONALIZATION ( optional )
(25 characters max)
Use personalization info above for all of the bags.
$12.95

* Required Fields

Quick Overview

Organic Mexico 'Altura Tollan' Fair-Trade Coffee



Description

Grown at high altitudes in the rich volcanic soils of the Chiapas region, this delicious Organic Mexican coffee flourishes under the nourishment and protection of nature. The weather is tropical and very humid, lending the perfect conditions to encourage slow maturity so that each bean becomes enriched with flavor. The cloud cover protects the coffee trees from excessive sunlight, and the canopy of fruit trees shields the coffee beans to keep the micro climate cool. Each plantation is tended to by Mayan farmers who cultivate the coffee cherries without the use of pesticides or other chemicals; the farmers use the best organic practices and environmentally farming procedures. Since the coffee is a Fair-Trade product, the farmers and their communities also benefit. This smooth-tasting Organic Mexico 'Altura Tollan' coffee is smooth tasting without any undesirable bitterness; the mild and pleasant flavor will captivate you.
Reg/Decaf Regular
Brand CoffeeAM

Taste

  • LIGHT
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • DARK
Grown in the Chiapas region of Mexico, Mexican ‘Altura Tollan’ coffee is a variety of Typica that is grown between 2,500 and 4,000 feet. Certified organic, this Mexican coffee brews into an exceptional cup of light-medium roast coffee with winy notes, high acidity, and a wonderful aroma. This slightly sweet brew is known to produce hints of nuts or citrus flavors.

Recently Viewed

Please wait...

Continue shopping
View cart & checkout
Continue shopping
View cart & checkout
[profiler]
Memory usage: real: 34603008, emalloc: 33227392
Code ProfilerTimeCntEmallocRealMem
mage1.5537100
mage::app::init::system_config0.0013127,6400
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Cache0.00162271,128262,144
mage::app::init::config::load_cache0.010115520
mage::app::init::stores0.007411,208,8241,310,720
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Website0.0002114,3520
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Website_Collection0.00281589,336524,288
DISPATCH EVENT:resource_get_tablename0.003034819,1040
DISPATCH EVENT:core_collection_abstract_load_before0.0005623,4640
DISPATCH EVENT:core_collection_abstract_load_after0.0006623,4640
init_config_section:stores_default0.003218800
mage::app::init_front_controller0.00341214,232262,144
mage::app::init_front_controller::collect_routers0.00261116,496262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_front_init_routers0.0005186,0480
OBSERVER: mstcore0.0001114,1040
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_UrlRewrite_Model_Url_Rewrite_Request0.0002143,5360
mage::dispatch::db_url_rewrite0.00521537,760524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_UrlRewrite_Model_Matcher_Redirect0.00091196,384262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:model_load_after0.0004382,2800
mage::dispatch::routers_match1.5177100
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch0.384511,987,5841,835,008
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Layout0.0002136,8960
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Session0.0016348,480262,144
Mage_Core_Model_Session_Abstract_Varien::start/start0.0004119,0320
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::design0.00201169,6080
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package0.0006138,7760
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::translate0.0011154,5760
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_predispatch0.379311,578,8961,572,864
OBSERVER: log0.376811,275,5601,310,720
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Log_Model_Visitor0.0012644,5440
DISPATCH EVENT:model_save_commit_after0.0015381,696262,144
OBSERVER: enterprise_pagecache0.0027126109,296262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Meanbee_Footerjs_Model_PageCache_Observer0.0011124,9920
DISPATCH EVENT:visitor_init0.37031961,232786,432
OBSERVER: enterprise_customersegment0.37192967,664786,432
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Customer_Model_Session0.0007197,5760
DISPATCH EVENT:customer_session_init0.0004144,4240
OBSERVER: enterprise_reward0.0004442,5840
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Customer_Model_Resource_Customer0.00111107,4880
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getEntityType0.0027280131,9920
DISPATCH EVENT:core_abstract_load_after0.0001161,2560
__SEGMENTS_MATCHING__0.36892423,936262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_CustomerSegment_Model_Resource_Segment_Collection0.0008282,9840
DISPATCH EVENT:model_load_before0.0003332,0240
DISPATCH EVENT:core_abstract_load_before0.0001131,2240
OBSERVER: persistent0.00094212,024262,144
OBSERVER: enterprise_websiterestriction0.0009242,8560
DISPATCH EVENT:websiterestriction_frontend0.0004119,2400
OBSERVER: enterprise_persistent0.0005333,0880
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view1.1332100
CORE::create_object_of::MageWorx_Downloads_Model_Catalog_Product0.00211789,4720
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_load_before0.0002171,2880
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product0.001117,3280
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL__0.2451174,272,9123,407,872
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Attribute_Collection0.00161106,3280
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Eav_Attribute0.0020162116,6800
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getAttribute0.002722134,5200
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL_ATTRIBUTES__0.0857172,442,152524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Entity_Attribute_Backend_Default0.00049920,8640
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL_AFTER_LOAD__0.114317873,264786,432
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_attribute_backend_media_load_gallery_before0.00201777,928262,144
OBSERVER: configurableswatches0.00143581,4160
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_load_after0.023617314,320262,144
OBSERVER: inventory0.039530601,224262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_CatalogInventory_Model_Stock_Item0.0002920,2880
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_CatalogInventory_Model_Resource_Stock_Item0.0002128,6640
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_controller_product_init_after0.013311,292,1521,310,720
OBSERVER: enterprise_catalogevent0.0419491,309,6321,310,720
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_CatalogEvent_Model_Event0.00032319,6320
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Category0.003512328,272524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_Index_Model_Lock_Storage_Db0.0006154,3360
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Category_Flat0.0001111,360262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Category_Flat_Collection0.00151190,5520
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_category_collection_add_is_active_filter0.00131235,432262,144
OBSERVER: enterprise_catalogpermissions0.018186287,176262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_CatalogPermissions_Model_Observer0.0001116,8720
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_CatalogEvent_Model_Resource_Event_Collection0.003422129,1600
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_controller_product_view0.076012,525,4162,359,296
OBSERVER: reports0.016011,128,9761,048,576
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Reports_Model_Event_Observer0.0002113,9280
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Reports_Model_Resource_Product_Index_Viewed_Collection0.00361285,680262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_collection_apply_limitations_before0.0032327,0320
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_collection_apply_limitations_after0.0011424,4880
OBSERVER: sendfriend0.0003173,7040
OBSERVER: Ey_Recentlyviewed_Model_Observer0.057911,305,1601,310,720
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Url0.001810870,4720
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_get_final_price0.0087996,816262,144
OBSERVER: catalogrule0.010815157,144262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_CatalogRule_Model_Resource_Rule0.00031011,0640
CONFIGURABLE:Mage_Catalog_Model_Product_Type_Configurable::getConfigurableAttributes0.051817854,024786,432
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Type_Configurable_Attribute_Collection0.0006140,4960
TTT1:Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Type_Configurable_Attribute_Collection::_afterLoad0.04271295,504524,288
TTT2:Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Type_Configurable_Attribute_Collection::_afterLoad0.00121113,712262,144
CONFIGURABLE:Mage_Catalog_Model_Product_Type_Configurable::getUsedProducts0.00125155,064262,144
TTT3:Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Type_Configurable_Attribute_Collection::_afterLoad0.001311,8240
TTT4:Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Type_Configurable_Attribute_Collection::_afterLoad0.00451275,2080
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Entity_Attribute_Frontend_Default0.0000122,2480
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Resource_Entity_Attribute_Option_Collection0.0022879,7520
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_load_before0.00131139,9440
OBSERVER: enterprise_checkout0.0022118126,8640
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_load0.0007152,992262,144
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_generate_xml0.002517040
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_generate_blocks0.0752111,140,04011,010,048
BLOCK: formkey0.00091178,1600
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_before0.009318233,616524,288
OBSERVER: magestore_giftcard_add_jquery_before_prototype0.003118247,8320
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_after0.007518218,1920
OBSERVER: configurableproductssimpleprices_show_enabled0.002018232,3840
DISPATCH EVENT:core_layout_block_create_after0.00111829,2080
BLOCK: root0.0005186,6480
BLOCK: head0.0003190,856262,144
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addJs0.00074769,5280
BLOCK: js_cookies0.0003181,2240
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addItem0.00032238,0960
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addCss0.0002913,8960
BLOCK: after_body_start0.00041127,088262,144
BLOCK: global_notices0.0003180,1840
BLOCK: header0.0003181,1680
BLOCK: account.links0.0003188,0880
BLOCK: store_language0.0003183,7280
BLOCK: catalog.topnav0.00051145,1920
BLOCK: top.container0.0003173,152262,144
BLOCK: welcome0.0004281,8080
BLOCK: breadcrumbs0.0003181,0160
BLOCK: global_messages0.0006198,784262,144
BLOCK: footer0.00041129,4560
BLOCK: global_cookie_notice0.0003180,792262,144
BLOCK: core_profiler0.0003172,2800
BLOCK: currency0.0003183,0880
BLOCK: header.callout0.0003173,4080
BLOCK ACTION: top.links -> addLink0.0006133,920262,144
BLOCK ACTION: account.links -> addLink0.001329,7360
BLOCK: catalog.compare.sidebar0.00051258,384262,144
BLOCK ACTION: footer_links -> addLink0.0018478,1920
BLOCK: catalog_product_price_template0.0003173,0960
BLOCK: return_link0.00071155,568262,144
BLOCK: checkout_cart_link0.00031143,9600
BLOCK ACTION: checkout_cart_link -> addCheckoutLink0.0006141,584262,144
BLOCK: cart_sidebar0.00051298,968262,144
BLOCK: paypal.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.00051200,4240
BLOCK: right.poll0.00051144,616262,144
BLOCK: right.reports.product.viewed0.00081213,568262,144
BLOCK: right.reports.product.compared0.0003185,3120
BLOCK: wishlist_link0.00062176,536262,144
BLOCK: wishlist_sidebar0.00082308,960262,144
BLOCK: paypaluk.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.0003183,704262,144
BLOCK: footer.newsletter0.0003181,7760
BLOCK: aw.ajaxcartpro.init0.0003180,5440
BLOCK: aw.ajaxcartpro.confirm.addproduct0.00031145,512262,144
BLOCK: aw.ajaxcartpro.confirm.removeproduct0.0003182,5520
BLOCK: google_analyticsuniversal0.00041221,832262,144
BLOCK: update_cart_analytics0.0003188,3120
BLOCK: wishlist_behaviour0.0003183,016262,144
BLOCK: head_js0.0003191,7280
BLOCK ACTION: head_js -> addItem0.0001611,0480
BLOCK: ey_cart_link0.0005274,4800
BLOCK: ey_top_nav0.0003182,448262,144
BLOCK: ey_freeshipping_countdown0.00501255,144262,144
locale/currency0.00387107,048262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:currency_display_options_forming0.0009153,0400
OBSERVER: mage_currencysymbol_currency_display_options0.0007150,0240
BLOCK: search.block0.0008188,6080
BLOCK ACTION: search.block -> addSearchAutocomplete0.0007185,536262,144
BLOCK: yotpo.js0.0005186,4320
BLOCK: product.info0.00201232,336262,144
BLOCK: product.info.media0.00071214,848262,144
BLOCK: product.info.upsell0.00112335,616262,144
BLOCK: product.info.additional0.00051102,504262,144
BLOCK: product.description0.00051102,4880
BLOCK: product.attributes0.00061175,504262,144
BLOCK: catalog.product.related0.00122442,952262,144
BLOCK: product.info.options0.00092250,472262,144
BLOCK ACTION: product.info.options -> addOptionRenderer0.0001812,6320
BLOCK: html_calendar0.00031102,7920
BLOCK: product.info.container10.00031103,016262,144
BLOCK: product.info.additional.recurring.schedule0.00061177,5120
BLOCK: product.info.extrahint.qtyincrements0.00031104,240262,144
BLOCK: paypal.partner.right.logo0.0003185,7840
BLOCK: bml.center.logo0.0003186,616262,144
BLOCK: productalert.price0.00031105,1200
BLOCK ACTION: productalert.price -> preparePriceAlertData0.0003124,4240
BLOCK: product_category_event0.00041153,024262,144
BLOCK: product.view.block0.00071143,2640
BLOCK: reward.tooltip.tag0.0003194,656262,144
BLOCK: catalog.product.related.item0.00062144,8080
BLOCK: product.taste0.00041151,736262,144
BLOCK: product.badge0.0003170,7200
BLOCK: mixnmatch0.00041139,184262,144
BLOCK: product.personalization0.00031129,2720
BLOCK: product.addthis0.00031129,408262,144
BLOCK: recently_viewed0.00051108,0720
BLOCK: downloads.product0.00241215,184262,144
BLOCK: giftvoucher.product.condition0.00041148,304262,144
BLOCK: product.info.configurable0.00051201,8800
BLOCK: 0.00051303,688524,288
BLOCK: sale.reorder.sidebar0.0003188,288262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_generate_blocks_after0.0008110,5520
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_render0.8876100
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_render_before_catalog_product_view0.00891379,712524,288
OBSERVER: configurableproductssimpleprices_show_outofstock0.00871372,304524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Type_Configurable_Product_Collection0.00451193,2160
__EAV_COLLECTION_BEFORE_LOAD__0.00301449,8400
DISPATCH EVENT:eav_collection_abstract_load_before0.0002141,1600
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_collection_load_before0.0001141,1600
__EAV_COLLECTION_LOAD_ENT__0.02391481,0560
__EAV_COLLECTION_LOAD_ATTR__0.0001141,2880
__EAV_COLLECTION_ORIG_DATA__0.0002148080
__EAV_COLLECTION_AFTER_LOAD__0.032014461,352262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_collection_load_after0.031611458,936262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_CatalogInventory_Model_Stock0.0002119,7840
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_CatalogInventory_Model_Resource_Stock_Item_Collection0.00381187,4160
OBSERVER: tax0.00131180,112262,144
OBSERVER: bundle_observer0.00541282,9680
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_before0.011811612,8720
OBSERVER: enterprise_pagecache_register_parent_blocks0.001311616,9200
OBSERVER: giftvoucher_block_to_html_before0.002711617,0880
Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package::getFilename0.0091101116,3920
frontend/enterprise/ey-theme/template/page/1column.phtml0.833517,366,2087,864,320
frontend/enterprise/ey-theme/template/page/html/head.phtml0.01551499,144524,288
Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package::getSkinUrl0.00162123,1200
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_after0.0549114221,2961,048,576
OBSERVER: enterprise_pagecache_register_block_tags0.001711428,6400
OBSERVER: downloads0.002611432,7360
OBSERVER: giftvoucher_block_to_html0.003011428,9920
OBSERVER: meanbee_footerjs_block0.0328114209,0081,048,576
MeanbeeFooterJs0.0307114191,9121,048,576
OBSERVER: searchsphinx_terms_highlight0.003611444,0640
frontend/base/default/template/directory/js/optional_zip_countries.phtml0.0003142,6400
frontend/enterprise/default/template/ajaxcartpro/init.phtml0.0009140,128262,144
frontend/enterprise/ey-theme/template/googleanalyticsuniversal/ga.phtml0.0003124,3360
frontend/enterprise/ey-theme/template/page/html/header.phtml0.13881939,2081,835,008
frontend/enterprise/ey-theme/template/page/html/cart_link.phtml0.00591603,880786,432
frontend/enterprise/ey-theme/template/checkout/cart/minicart.phtml0.00461594,928786,432
DISPATCH EVENT:checkout_block_cart_sidebar_aftertohtml0.00311496,984524,288
OBSERVER: googleanalytics_minicart_update0.00301493,936524,288
frontend/base/default/template/googleanalyticsuniversal/cart/update.phtml0.00211480,464524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Idev_OneStepCheckout_Model_Sales_Quote0.0002140,0720
frontend/enterprise/ey-theme/template/mst_searchautocomplete/default.phtml0.0012170,1920
frontend/enterprise/ey-theme/template/page/html/freeshipping.phtml0.0010117,3600
frontend/enterprise/ey-theme/template/page/html/top_nav.phtml0.12651670,072786,432
CORE::create_object_of::Ey_All_Model_Catalog_Category_View0.0000101,5760
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_category_collection_load_before0.0002201,4480
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_category_collection_load_after0.0363207,328262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_Catalog_Model_Category_Url0.00058014,9040
REWRITE: Mage_Catalog_Model_Category_Url::getCategoryUrl0.056380855,1360
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_Catalog_Model_Category0.00098061,1200
frontend/enterprise/ey-theme/template/catalog/product/view.phtml0.627113,787,7203,407,872
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Customer_Model_Group0.0002119,8720
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_view_config0.00071109,7200
OBSERVER: weee0.00051106,6480
frontend/base/default/template/yotpo/bottomline.phtml0.0021134,0320
init_config_section:stores_privatesales0.003315600
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/view/type/default.phtml0.01671211,9360
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_block_product_status_display0.0005217,6960
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_is_salable_before0.0002161,2560
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_is_salable_after0.0016164,3920
_LOAD_ATTRIBUTE_BY_CODE__0.0018115,5040
frontend/enterprise/ey-theme/template/catalog/product/price.phtml0.002729,9680
frontend/enterprise/ey-theme/template/catalog/product/view/media.phtml0.01431206,4480
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/view/tierprices.phtml0.00161016,9280
frontend/base/default/template/cataloginventory/qtyincrements.phtml0.0069122,5120
frontend/enterprise/default/template/catalog/product/view/options/wrapper.phtml0.27401887,888262,144
frontend/enterprise/ey-theme/template/configurableproductssimpleprices/configurable.phtml0.16461601,6560
frontend/enterprise/ey-theme/template/catalog/product/view/type/options/configurable.phtml0.0135192,7520
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_type_configurable_price0.0029663,2160
frontend/enterprise/ey-theme/template/configurableproductssimpleprices/option.phtml0.08891168,888262,144
frontend/enterprise/default/template/catalog/product/view/options/wrapper/bottom.phtml0.03001741,912786,432
frontend/enterprise/ey-theme/template/catalog/product/view/addtocart.phtml0.02471721,840786,432
frontend/enterprise/ey-theme/template/targetrule/catalog/product/list/related.phtml0.01831720,456786,432
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Link_Product_Collection0.0025331,0960
frontend/enterprise/ey-theme/template/catalog/product/view/addto.phtml0.001014,2800
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/view/price_clone.phtml0.001917,5200
frontend/enterprise/default/template/catalog/product/view/attributes.phtml0.03001147,3920
frontend/base/default/template/yotpo/default_reviews.phtml0.002012,2800
frontend/enterprise/ey-theme/template/targetrule/catalog/product/list/upsell.phtml0.0136185,9760
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/msrp/popup.phtml0.008211,143,6401,048,576
CORE::create_object_of::IWD_All_Model_Paypal_Config0.0001573,512262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Paypal_Model_Express0.00071288,688262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Paypal_Model_Api_Nvp0.0001215,4000
DISPATCH EVENT:payment_method_is_active0.0008332,624262,144
OBSERVER: enterprise_customerbalance0.0004328,464262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_PaypalUk_Model_Express0.00061318,664262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_PaypalUk_Model_Api_Express_Nvp0.0000124,9920
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Widget_Model_Template_Filter0.00042129,6080
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Admin_Model_Resource_Block_Collection0.0009454,3760
frontend/base/default/template/googleanalyticsuniversal/impression.phtml0.01322107,3200
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_category_load_after0.001212,4080
CACHE_URL0.01281311,080524,288