FREE SHIPPING on orders over $100*
$5.95 SHIPPING on orders over *

Monin Chocolate Mint Coffee Syrup, 750 ml

SKU# MONCHOMINS

Availability: In stock

$8.25

+ Zoom

Quick Overview

Monin Chocolate Mint Syrup 750ml / 25.4 fl oz.

Only: $42.95

Description


UPC Code: 738337006821
There is nothing quite like the oh-so-refreshing taste of chocolate and mint. Now you can have that flavor in your Monin Chocolate Mint Syrup. Try it in your shake, smoothie, cream soda, coffee, mocha, or latte. Use it next time you make brownies for a superb thrill. Monin syrups are highly concentrated and made from natural fruits, nuts, spices, water, and sugar. Monin Chocolate Mint Syrup has no fat, cholesterol, artificial flavoring, high fructose corn syrup, or preservatives. We know you will relish in the mint aroma and blend of light mint and chocolate taste with a hint of caramel in Monin Chocolate Mint Syrup. Let us know what you think about this recipe. Combine 0.5 oz. Monin Chocolate Mint Syrup, 0.5 oz. Monin Irish Cream Syrup, and 1 shot espresso in a cup. Simply stir together while you fill it with steamed milk and you're done. Enjoy!
UPC 738337006821
Reg/Decaf Regular
Brand Monin

Recently Viewed

Please wait...

Continue shopping
View cart & checkout
Continue shopping
View cart & checkout
[profiler]
Memory usage: real: 34603008, emalloc: 32994048
Code ProfilerTimeCntEmallocRealMem
mage1.2866100
mage::app::init::system_config0.0013127,6400
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Cache0.00142271,128262,144
mage::app::init::config::load_cache0.009415520
mage::app::init::stores0.007111,208,8161,310,720
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Website0.0001114,3520
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Website_Collection0.00251589,344524,288
DISPATCH EVENT:resource_get_tablename0.00121409,1120
DISPATCH EVENT:core_collection_abstract_load_before0.0004512,9360
DISPATCH EVENT:core_collection_abstract_load_after0.0005512,9120
init_config_section:stores_default0.003118800
mage::app::init_front_controller0.00321214,232262,144
mage::app::init_front_controller::collect_routers0.00251116,496262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_front_init_routers0.0005186,0480
OBSERVER: mstcore0.0001114,1040
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_UrlRewrite_Model_Url_Rewrite_Request0.0002143,5360
mage::dispatch::db_url_rewrite0.00491537,720524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_UrlRewrite_Model_Matcher_Redirect0.00081196,360262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:model_load_after0.0002211,4640
mage::dispatch::routers_match1.2527100
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch0.378911,987,6481,835,008
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Layout0.0002136,8960
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Session0.0015349,008262,144
Mage_Core_Model_Session_Abstract_Varien::start/start0.0004119,0320
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::design0.00161169,6080
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package0.0004138,7760
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::translate0.0011154,5760
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_predispatch0.374411,578,9441,572,864
OBSERVER: log0.371811,275,6001,310,720
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Log_Model_Visitor0.0009644,5440
DISPATCH EVENT:model_save_commit_after0.0013381,696262,144
OBSERVER: enterprise_pagecache0.0021100102,848262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Meanbee_Footerjs_Model_PageCache_Observer0.0009124,9920
DISPATCH EVENT:visitor_init0.36631961,256786,432
OBSERVER: enterprise_customersegment0.36732967,688786,432
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Customer_Model_Session0.0015197,5760
DISPATCH EVENT:customer_session_init0.0012144,4240
OBSERVER: enterprise_reward0.0011442,5840
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Customer_Model_Resource_Customer0.00111107,4880
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getEntityType0.0023264129,8160
DISPATCH EVENT:core_abstract_load_after0.0001161,2560
__SEGMENTS_MATCHING__0.36372423,936262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_CustomerSegment_Model_Resource_Segment_Collection0.0008282,9840
DISPATCH EVENT:model_load_before0.0002161,2080
DISPATCH EVENT:core_abstract_load_before0.0001131,2240
OBSERVER: persistent0.00114212,040262,144
OBSERVER: enterprise_websiterestriction0.0007242,8560
DISPATCH EVENT:websiterestriction_frontend0.0003119,2400
OBSERVER: enterprise_persistent0.0004333,0880
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view0.8738100
CORE::create_object_of::MageWorx_Downloads_Model_Catalog_Product0.0004234,5120
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL__0.054423,294,2483,145,728
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Attribute_Collection0.00101106,3280
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Eav_Attribute0.0011162116,6800
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getAttribute0.001821333,3040
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL_ATTRIBUTES__0.01882746,752262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Entity_Attribute_Backend_Default0.00029219,4080
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL_AFTER_LOAD__0.01652818,272786,432
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_attribute_backend_media_load_gallery_before0.0005277,2080
OBSERVER: configurableswatches0.0004575,2960
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_load_after0.00462277,328262,144
OBSERVER: inventory0.00454288,720262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_controller_product_init_after0.012611,292,2161,310,720
OBSERVER: enterprise_catalogevent0.0324271,292,6801,310,720
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_CatalogEvent_Model_Event0.00032319,6320
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Category0.004012328,264262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_Index_Model_Lock_Storage_Db0.0009154,336262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Category_Flat0.0001111,3600
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Category_Flat_Collection0.00141190,5520
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_category_collection_add_is_active_filter0.00131235,448262,144
OBSERVER: enterprise_catalogpermissions0.015242268,896262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_CatalogPermissions_Model_Observer0.0001116,8720
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_CatalogEvent_Model_Resource_Event_Collection0.003422129,1600
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_controller_product_view0.020811,571,9841,572,864
OBSERVER: reports0.014111,128,4801,048,576
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Reports_Model_Event_Observer0.0002113,9280
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Reports_Model_Resource_Product_Index_Viewed_Collection0.00311285,696262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_collection_apply_limitations_before0.0009104,4800
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_collection_apply_limitations_after0.0011424,6480
OBSERVER: sendfriend0.0002173,704262,144
OBSERVER: Ey_Recentlyviewed_Model_Observer0.00521352,224262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Url0.001710870,5360
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_get_final_price0.0025295,2960
OBSERVER: catalogrule0.0022292,5280
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_load_before0.00131140,088262,144
OBSERVER: enterprise_checkout0.001892123,264262,144
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_load0.0005151,7040
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_generate_xml0.002717040
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_generate_blocks0.0672110,850,83210,747,904
BLOCK: formkey0.00081175,112262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_before0.008217633,296786,432
OBSERVER: magestore_giftcard_add_jquery_before_prototype0.002717646,9360
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_after0.006317616,8800
OBSERVER: configurableproductssimpleprices_show_enabled0.001717630,4960
DISPATCH EVENT:core_layout_block_create_after0.00091768,9200
BLOCK: root0.0005186,6480
BLOCK: head0.0003190,8400
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addJs0.00064769,5280
BLOCK: js_cookies0.0003181,248262,144
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addItem0.00032135,9360
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addCss0.0001913,8960
BLOCK: after_body_start0.00041127,0880
BLOCK: global_notices0.0003180,1840
BLOCK: header0.0003181,168262,144
BLOCK: account.links0.0003188,0880
BLOCK: store_language0.0003183,7280
BLOCK: catalog.topnav0.00041145,192262,144
BLOCK: top.container0.0003173,1360
BLOCK: welcome0.0004281,808262,144
BLOCK: breadcrumbs0.0003181,0160
BLOCK: global_messages0.0005198,7840
BLOCK: footer0.00041129,456262,144
BLOCK: global_cookie_notice0.0003180,7680
BLOCK: core_profiler0.0003172,280262,144
BLOCK: currency0.0003183,0880
BLOCK: header.callout0.0003173,4080
BLOCK ACTION: top.links -> addLink0.0006133,9040
BLOCK ACTION: account.links -> addLink0.001329,7440
BLOCK: catalog.compare.sidebar0.00051258,376262,144
BLOCK ACTION: footer_links -> addLink0.0017478,1920
BLOCK: catalog_product_price_template0.0003173,096262,144
BLOCK: return_link0.00071155,5440
BLOCK: checkout_cart_link0.00031143,968262,144
BLOCK ACTION: checkout_cart_link -> addCheckoutLink0.0006141,0800
BLOCK: cart_sidebar0.00051298,976262,144
BLOCK: paypal.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.00041200,448262,144
BLOCK: right.poll0.00051144,624262,144
BLOCK: right.reports.product.viewed0.00071213,5680
BLOCK: right.reports.product.compared0.0003185,312262,144
BLOCK: wishlist_link0.00062176,536262,144
BLOCK: wishlist_sidebar0.00162308,968262,144
BLOCK: paypaluk.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.0003183,7040
BLOCK: footer.newsletter0.0003181,776262,144
BLOCK: aw.ajaxcartpro.init0.0003180,5440
BLOCK: aw.ajaxcartpro.confirm.addproduct0.00041145,512262,144
BLOCK: aw.ajaxcartpro.confirm.removeproduct0.0003182,5520
BLOCK: google_analyticsuniversal0.00051221,832262,144
BLOCK: update_cart_analytics0.0003188,3120
BLOCK: wishlist_behaviour0.0003182,9920
BLOCK: head_js0.0003191,728262,144
BLOCK ACTION: head_js -> addItem0.0001611,0480
BLOCK: ey_cart_link0.0004274,4800
BLOCK: ey_top_nav0.0003182,4480
BLOCK: ey_freeshipping_countdown0.00421256,704524,288
locale/currency0.003499112,504262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:currency_display_options_forming0.0007154,080262,144
OBSERVER: mage_currencysymbol_currency_display_options0.0005151,064262,144
BLOCK: search.block0.0005188,6080
BLOCK ACTION: search.block -> addSearchAutocomplete0.0005185,5200
BLOCK: yotpo.js0.0003186,448262,144
BLOCK: product.info0.00131232,248262,144
BLOCK: product.info.media0.00051214,8240
BLOCK: product.info.upsell0.00082335,600524,288
BLOCK: product.info.additional0.00031102,4960
BLOCK: product.description0.00031102,488262,144
BLOCK: product.attributes0.00051175,5040
BLOCK: catalog.product.related0.00102442,968262,144
BLOCK: product.info.options0.00031107,488262,144
BLOCK: html_calendar0.00031102,7920
BLOCK: product.info.container10.00031103,0160
BLOCK: product.info.additional.recurring.schedule0.00051177,296262,144
BLOCK: product.info.extrahint.qtyincrements0.00031104,240262,144
BLOCK: paypal.partner.right.logo0.0003185,7840
BLOCK: bml.center.logo0.0003186,6160
BLOCK: productalert.price0.00031105,120262,144
BLOCK ACTION: productalert.price -> preparePriceAlertData0.0002124,4240
BLOCK: product_category_event0.00041153,008262,144
BLOCK: product.view.block0.00071143,2640
BLOCK: reward.tooltip.tag0.0003194,664262,144
BLOCK: catalog.product.related.item0.00052144,8080
BLOCK: product.taste0.00041151,712262,144
BLOCK: product.badge0.0003170,7200
BLOCK: mixnmatch0.00041139,1840
BLOCK: product.personalization0.00041129,2720
BLOCK: product.addthis0.00041129,424262,144
BLOCK: recently_viewed0.00041108,0720
BLOCK: downloads.product0.00251214,152262,144
BLOCK: giftvoucher.product.condition0.00071215,848262,144
BLOCK: product.info.simple0.00041142,3760
BLOCK: 0.00051172,928262,144
BLOCK: sale.reorder.sidebar0.0003188,2960
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_generate_blocks_after0.0007110,5520
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_render0.7193100
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_render_before_catalog_product_view0.0005127,9680
OBSERVER: configurableproductssimpleprices_show_outofstock0.0004124,6560
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_before0.00879011,6400
OBSERVER: enterprise_pagecache_register_parent_blocks0.00099013,1760
OBSERVER: giftvoucher_block_to_html_before0.00209013,3440
Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package::getFilename0.00697687,6240
frontend/enterprise/ey-theme/template/page/1column.phtml0.648118,801,1849,437,184
frontend/enterprise/ey-theme/template/page/html/head.phtml0.01621502,752524,288
Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package::getSkinUrl0.00172123,1200
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_after0.068288294,2641,048,576
OBSERVER: enterprise_pagecache_register_block_tags0.00128822,1920
OBSERVER: downloads0.00208826,2880
OBSERVER: giftvoucher_block_to_html0.00218822,5440
OBSERVER: meanbee_footerjs_block0.051688272,664786,432
MeanbeeFooterJs0.050188258,272786,432
OBSERVER: searchsphinx_terms_highlight0.00288841,728262,144
frontend/base/default/template/directory/js/optional_zip_countries.phtml0.0003142,6400
frontend/enterprise/default/template/ajaxcartpro/init.phtml0.0010140,1040
frontend/enterprise/ey-theme/template/googleanalyticsuniversal/ga.phtml0.0004124,336262,144
frontend/enterprise/ey-theme/template/page/html/header.phtml0.13481935,0881,835,008
frontend/enterprise/ey-theme/template/page/html/cart_link.phtml0.00591600,800524,288
frontend/enterprise/ey-theme/template/checkout/cart/minicart.phtml0.00461591,848524,288
DISPATCH EVENT:checkout_block_cart_sidebar_aftertohtml0.00321492,880524,288
OBSERVER: googleanalytics_minicart_update0.00311489,832524,288
frontend/base/default/template/googleanalyticsuniversal/cart/update.phtml0.00221476,360524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Idev_OneStepCheckout_Model_Sales_Quote0.0002140,0720
frontend/enterprise/ey-theme/template/mst_searchautocomplete/default.phtml0.0015170,1760
frontend/enterprise/ey-theme/template/page/html/freeshipping.phtml0.0014117,3600
frontend/enterprise/ey-theme/template/page/html/top_nav.phtml0.12091670,0001,048,576
CORE::create_object_of::Ey_All_Model_Catalog_Category_View0.0000101,5760
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_category_collection_load_before0.0002201,4480
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_category_collection_load_after0.0323207,3280
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_Catalog_Model_Category_Url0.00058014,9040
REWRITE: Mage_Catalog_Model_Category_Url::getCategoryUrl0.054880855,1360
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_Catalog_Model_Category0.00108061,1200
frontend/enterprise/ey-theme/template/catalog/product/view.phtml0.446315,079,8564,718,592
frontend/base/default/template/yotpo/bottomline.phtml0.0016165,5040
init_config_section:stores_privatesales0.003215440
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/view/type/default.phtml0.00721322,0160
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_block_product_status_display0.0004217,7120
_LOAD_ATTRIBUTE_BY_CODE__0.0017114,9920
frontend/enterprise/ey-theme/template/catalog/product/price.phtml0.00231148,2480
frontend/enterprise/ey-theme/template/catalog/product/view/media.phtml0.04351206,2480
frontend/enterprise/ey-theme/template/catalog/product/view/addtocart.phtml0.02071747,0960
frontend/enterprise/ey-theme/template/targetrule/catalog/product/list/related.phtml0.01901730,2320
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Link_Product_Collection0.0024331,0960
__EAV_COLLECTION_BEFORE_LOAD__0.0024349,264262,144
__EAV_COLLECTION_LOAD_ENT__0.008832,3360
frontend/enterprise/ey-theme/template/catalog/product/view/mixnmatch.phtml0.108411,867,8081,835,008
frontend/enterprise/default/template/catalog/product/view/attributes.phtml0.03821665,9440
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Entity_Attribute_Frontend_Default0.0000122,2480
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Resource_Entity_Attribute_Option_Collection0.0022883,0000
frontend/base/default/template/yotpo/default_reviews.phtml0.001812,2640
frontend/enterprise/ey-theme/template/targetrule/catalog/product/list/upsell.phtml0.01411126,088262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_upsell0.0050146,5280
OBSERVER: bundle_observer0.0049143,6880
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/msrp/popup.phtml0.008711,072,9681,048,576
CORE::create_object_of::IWD_All_Model_Paypal_Config0.0001573,520262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Paypal_Model_Express0.00081288,696262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Paypal_Model_Api_Nvp0.0001215,4000
DISPATCH EVENT:payment_method_is_active0.0008332,6240
OBSERVER: enterprise_customerbalance0.0004328,4640
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_PaypalUk_Model_Express0.00061318,704262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_PaypalUk_Model_Api_Express_Nvp0.0001124,9920
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Widget_Model_Template_Filter0.00042129,6080
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Admin_Model_Resource_Block_Collection0.0009454,3760
frontend/base/default/template/googleanalyticsuniversal/impression.phtml0.01182107,320262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_category_load_after0.001112,4080
CACHE_URL0.01831453,296524,288