FREE SHIPPING on orders over $100*
$5.95 SHIPPING on orders over *

Monin Chocolate Mint Coffee Syrup, 750 ml

SKU# MONCHOMINS

Availability: In stock

$8.25

+ Zoom

Quick Overview

Monin Chocolate Mint Syrup 750ml / 25.4 fl oz.

Only: $42.95

Description


UPC Code: 738337006821
There is nothing quite like the oh-so-refreshing taste of chocolate and mint. Now you can have that flavor in your Monin Chocolate Mint Syrup. Try it in your shake, smoothie, cream soda, coffee, mocha, or latte. Use it next time you make brownies for a superb thrill. Monin syrups are highly concentrated and made from natural fruits, nuts, spices, water, and sugar. Monin Chocolate Mint Syrup has no fat, cholesterol, artificial flavoring, high fructose corn syrup, or preservatives. We know you will relish in the mint aroma and blend of light mint and chocolate taste with a hint of caramel in Monin Chocolate Mint Syrup. Let us know what you think about this recipe. Combine 0.5 oz. Monin Chocolate Mint Syrup, 0.5 oz. Monin Irish Cream Syrup, and 1 shot espresso in a cup. Simply stir together while you fill it with steamed milk and you're done. Enjoy!
UPC 738337006821
Reg/Decaf Regular
Brand Monin

Recently Viewed

Please wait...

Continue shopping
View cart & checkout
Continue shopping
View cart & checkout
[profiler]
Memory usage: real: 33816576, emalloc: 32831688
Code ProfilerTimeCntEmallocRealMem
mage0.9473100
mage::app::init::system_config0.0009127,6400
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Cache0.00102271,128262,144
mage::app::init::config::load_cache0.006715520
mage::app::init::stores0.004611,210,5361,310,720
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Website0.0001114,3520
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Website_Collection0.00161589,344524,288
DISPATCH EVENT:resource_get_tablename0.00091278,4960
DISPATCH EVENT:core_collection_abstract_load_before0.0003512,9360
DISPATCH EVENT:core_collection_abstract_load_after0.0003512,9360
init_config_section:stores_default0.002118800
mage::app::init_front_controller0.00221214,232262,144
mage::app::init_front_controller::collect_routers0.00171116,496262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_front_init_routers0.0003186,0480
OBSERVER: mstcore0.0001114,1040
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_UrlRewrite_Model_Url_Rewrite_Request0.0001143,5360
mage::dispatch::db_url_rewrite0.00341556,120786,432
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_UrlRewrite_Model_Matcher_Redirect0.00061196,368262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:model_load_after0.0002211,4640
mage::dispatch::routers_match0.9239100
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch0.255012,033,2642,097,152
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Layout0.0002136,8960
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Session0.0013349,008262,144
Mage_Core_Model_Session_Abstract_Varien::start/start0.0003119,032262,144
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::design0.00171170,3920
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package0.0004138,7760
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::translate0.0013154,5760
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_predispatch0.250411,624,6401,835,008
OBSERVER: log0.247511,285,8081,310,720
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Log_Model_Visitor0.0008645,2880
DISPATCH EVENT:model_save_commit_after0.0010381,6720
OBSERVER: enterprise_pagecache0.0016100102,8480
CORE::create_object_of::Meanbee_Footerjs_Model_PageCache_Observer0.0007124,9920
DISPATCH EVENT:visitor_init0.24301968,9361,048,576
OBSERVER: enterprise_customersegment0.24402975,3681,048,576
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Customer_Model_Session0.0005196,3360
DISPATCH EVENT:customer_session_init0.0003144,4240
OBSERVER: enterprise_reward0.0003442,5840
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Customer_Model_Resource_Customer0.00071110,072262,144
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getEntityType0.0014117112,464524,288
DISPATCH EVENT:core_abstract_load_after0.0001161,2400
__SEGMENTS_MATCHING__0.24202428,168524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_CustomerSegment_Model_Resource_Segment_Collection0.0006282,992262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:model_load_before0.0001161,2240
DISPATCH EVENT:core_abstract_load_before0.0001131,2240
OBSERVER: persistent0.00134247,5200
OBSERVER: enterprise_websiterestriction0.0007242,856262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:websiterestriction_frontend0.0002119,240262,144
OBSERVER: enterprise_persistent0.0004333,0880
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view0.6689100
CORE::create_object_of::MageWorx_Downloads_Model_Catalog_Product0.0002235,0320
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL__0.046623,289,8403,145,728
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Attribute_Collection0.00101106,336262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Eav_Attribute0.0012162116,6800
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getAttribute0.001521333,3040
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL_ATTRIBUTES__0.01402747,016524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Entity_Attribute_Backend_Default0.00029219,408262,144
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL_AFTER_LOAD__0.01342813,304786,432
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_attribute_backend_media_load_gallery_before0.0005272,2080
OBSERVER: configurableswatches0.0004570,2960
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_load_after0.00332242,8080
OBSERVER: inventory0.00324254,2000
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_controller_product_init_after0.011711,318,1121,310,720
OBSERVER: enterprise_catalogevent0.0264271,318,5761,572,864
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_CatalogEvent_Model_Event0.00022321,3280
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Category0.003112336,832262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_Index_Model_Lock_Storage_Db0.0006154,360262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Category_Flat0.0001111,3600
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Category_Flat_Collection0.00091190,5360
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_category_collection_add_is_active_filter0.00131245,864262,144
OBSERVER: enterprise_catalogpermissions0.011242278,536262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_CatalogPermissions_Model_Observer0.0001116,8720
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_CatalogEvent_Model_Resource_Event_Collection0.002222129,1280
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_controller_product_view0.019511,784,6641,835,008
OBSERVER: reports0.013511,353,6401,310,720
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Reports_Model_Event_Observer0.0002113,9280
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Reports_Model_Resource_Product_Index_Viewed_Collection0.00411535,088786,432
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_collection_apply_limitations_before0.0007104,5040
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_collection_apply_limitations_after0.0009423,8240
OBSERVER: sendfriend0.0002173,896262,144
OBSERVER: Ey_Recentlyviewed_Model_Observer0.00461339,552262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Url0.001310870,5360
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_get_final_price0.0017295,304262,144
OBSERVER: catalogrule0.0016292,5280
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_load_before0.00121140,096262,144
OBSERVER: enterprise_checkout0.001492123,272262,144
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_load0.0005151,7040
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_generate_xml0.002617040
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_generate_blocks0.0651110,439,16810,485,760
BLOCK: formkey0.00081169,9920
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_before0.007917633,2960
OBSERVER: magestore_giftcard_add_jquery_before_prototype0.002617646,9360
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_after0.006217616,8800
OBSERVER: configurableproductssimpleprices_show_enabled0.001717630,4960
DISPATCH EVENT:core_layout_block_create_after0.00091768,9200
BLOCK: root0.0005181,568262,144
BLOCK: head0.0003185,7440
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addJs0.00064769,5280
BLOCK: js_cookies0.0003176,1280
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addItem0.00032135,9360
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addCss0.0001913,8960
BLOCK: after_body_start0.00041122,000262,144
BLOCK: global_notices0.0003175,0880
BLOCK: header0.0003176,072262,144
BLOCK: account.links0.0003182,9920
BLOCK: store_language0.0003178,6320
BLOCK: catalog.topnav0.00051135,016262,144
BLOCK: top.container0.0003168,0400
BLOCK: welcome0.0004276,7120
BLOCK: breadcrumbs0.0003175,920262,144
BLOCK: global_messages0.0006193,6880
BLOCK: footer0.00041120,8960
BLOCK: global_cookie_notice0.0003175,928262,144
BLOCK: core_profiler0.0003167,4400
BLOCK: currency0.0003178,2480
BLOCK: header.callout0.0003168,584262,144
BLOCK ACTION: top.links -> addLink0.0006133,9040
BLOCK ACTION: account.links -> addLink0.001229,7440
BLOCK: catalog.compare.sidebar0.00051253,528262,144
BLOCK ACTION: footer_links -> addLink0.0017478,1920
BLOCK: catalog_product_price_template0.0003168,2560
BLOCK: return_link0.00071150,712262,144
BLOCK: checkout_cart_link0.00031139,1200
BLOCK ACTION: checkout_cart_link -> addCheckoutLink0.0006141,080262,144
BLOCK: cart_sidebar0.00051294,128262,144
BLOCK: paypal.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.00051195,5840
BLOCK: right.poll0.00041136,512262,144
BLOCK: right.reports.product.viewed0.00041176,656262,144
BLOCK: right.reports.product.compared0.0003198,7520
BLOCK: wishlist_link0.00062166,840262,144
BLOCK: wishlist_sidebar0.00072299,280262,144
BLOCK: paypaluk.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.0003178,8640
BLOCK: footer.newsletter0.0003176,9360
BLOCK: aw.ajaxcartpro.init0.0003175,7040
BLOCK: aw.ajaxcartpro.confirm.addproduct0.00041140,672262,144
BLOCK: aw.ajaxcartpro.confirm.removeproduct0.0003177,7120
BLOCK: google_analyticsuniversal0.00041217,000262,144
BLOCK: update_cart_analytics0.0003183,4720
BLOCK: wishlist_behaviour0.0003178,1520
BLOCK: head_js0.0003186,888262,144
BLOCK ACTION: head_js -> addItem0.0001611,0480
BLOCK: ey_cart_link0.0004269,6400
BLOCK: ey_top_nav0.0003177,6080
BLOCK: ey_freeshipping_countdown0.00381248,312524,288
locale/currency0.002999112,680262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:currency_display_options_forming0.0005154,256262,144
OBSERVER: mage_currencysymbol_currency_display_options0.0004151,240262,144
BLOCK: search.block0.0005183,7680
BLOCK ACTION: search.block -> addSearchAutocomplete0.0004180,6800
BLOCK: yotpo.js0.0003181,080262,144
BLOCK: product.info0.00131236,056262,144
BLOCK: product.info.media0.00051205,1040
BLOCK: product.info.upsell0.00082269,040524,288
BLOCK: product.info.additional0.0003197,6160
BLOCK: product.description0.0003197,608262,144
BLOCK: product.attributes0.00041170,6240
BLOCK: catalog.product.related0.00102434,552786,432
BLOCK: product.info.options0.00031102,6080
BLOCK: html_calendar0.0003197,912262,144
BLOCK: product.info.container10.0003198,1360
BLOCK: product.info.additional.recurring.schedule0.00051172,640262,144
BLOCK: product.info.extrahint.qtyincrements0.0003199,3440
BLOCK: paypal.partner.right.logo0.0003198,304262,144
BLOCK: bml.center.logo0.0003199,1200
BLOCK: productalert.price0.00031100,240262,144
BLOCK ACTION: productalert.price -> preparePriceAlertData0.0003124,4240
BLOCK: product_category_event0.00051169,2240
BLOCK: product.view.block0.00071133,592262,144
BLOCK: reward.tooltip.tag0.00041100,5600
BLOCK: catalog.product.related.item0.00062135,1040
BLOCK: product.taste0.00041166,0960
BLOCK: product.badge0.00031106,760262,144
BLOCK: mixnmatch0.00041129,4640
BLOCK: product.personalization0.00031103,208262,144
BLOCK: product.addthis0.00031103,3440
BLOCK: recently_viewed0.00041103,1920
BLOCK: downloads.product0.00221209,608262,144
BLOCK: giftvoucher.product.condition0.00071205,328262,144
BLOCK: product.info.simple0.00041131,856262,144
BLOCK: 0.00041167,2480
BLOCK: sale.reorder.sidebar0.0003181,736262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_generate_blocks_after0.0007110,5520
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_render0.5193100
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_render_before_catalog_product_view0.0005127,9680
OBSERVER: configurableproductssimpleprices_show_outofstock0.0004124,6560
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_before0.00619011,6400
OBSERVER: enterprise_pagecache_register_parent_blocks0.00069013,1760
OBSERVER: giftvoucher_block_to_html_before0.00139013,3440
Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package::getFilename0.00537687,6240
frontend/enterprise/ey-theme/template/page/1column.phtml0.468818,814,8329,175,040
frontend/enterprise/ey-theme/template/page/html/head.phtml0.01201495,144524,288
Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package::getSkinUrl0.00152123,1200
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_after0.047188294,264524,288
OBSERVER: enterprise_pagecache_register_block_tags0.00088822,1920
OBSERVER: downloads0.00138826,2880
OBSERVER: giftvoucher_block_to_html0.00158822,5440
OBSERVER: meanbee_footerjs_block0.036188272,648524,288
MeanbeeFooterJs0.035188258,256524,288
OBSERVER: searchsphinx_terms_highlight0.00198837,6480
frontend/base/default/template/directory/js/optional_zip_countries.phtml0.0002142,6400
frontend/enterprise/default/template/ajaxcartpro/init.phtml0.0006140,1040
frontend/enterprise/ey-theme/template/googleanalyticsuniversal/ga.phtml0.0002124,3360
frontend/enterprise/ey-theme/template/page/html/header.phtml0.09191924,1121,572,864
frontend/enterprise/ey-theme/template/page/html/cart_link.phtml0.00411594,944524,288
frontend/enterprise/ey-theme/template/checkout/cart/minicart.phtml0.00321585,992524,288
DISPATCH EVENT:checkout_block_cart_sidebar_aftertohtml0.00221486,832524,288
OBSERVER: googleanalytics_minicart_update0.00211483,784524,288
frontend/base/default/template/googleanalyticsuniversal/cart/update.phtml0.00141470,312262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Idev_OneStepCheckout_Model_Sales_Quote0.0001140,7280
frontend/enterprise/ey-theme/template/mst_searchautocomplete/default.phtml0.0008164,6480
frontend/enterprise/ey-theme/template/page/html/freeshipping.phtml0.0006117,360262,144
frontend/enterprise/ey-theme/template/page/html/top_nav.phtml0.08371673,000786,432
CORE::create_object_of::Ey_All_Model_Catalog_Category_View0.0000101,5760
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_category_collection_load_before0.0001201,4480
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_category_collection_load_after0.0235207,328262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_Catalog_Model_Category_Url0.00048014,9040
REWRITE: Mage_Catalog_Model_Category_Url::getCategoryUrl0.037380860,0560
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_Catalog_Model_Category0.00068066,0400
frontend/enterprise/ey-theme/template/catalog/product/view.phtml0.328115,188,7845,242,880
frontend/base/default/template/yotpo/bottomline.phtml0.0010166,0320
init_config_section:stores_privatesales0.002215440
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/view/type/default.phtml0.00531345,5680
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_block_product_status_display0.0003217,7120
_LOAD_ATTRIBUTE_BY_CODE__0.0012115,0480
frontend/enterprise/ey-theme/template/catalog/product/price.phtml0.00171148,7760
frontend/enterprise/ey-theme/template/catalog/product/view/media.phtml0.02891213,9520
frontend/enterprise/ey-theme/template/catalog/product/view/addtocart.phtml0.01511788,2160
frontend/enterprise/ey-theme/template/targetrule/catalog/product/list/related.phtml0.01391771,3520
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Link_Product_Collection0.0018337,2640
__EAV_COLLECTION_BEFORE_LOAD__0.0015349,2160
__EAV_COLLECTION_LOAD_ENT__0.008232,3360
frontend/enterprise/ey-theme/template/catalog/product/view/mixnmatch.phtml0.065711,899,7841,835,008
frontend/enterprise/default/template/catalog/product/view/attributes.phtml0.02861665,2160
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Entity_Attribute_Frontend_Default0.0000122,2480
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Resource_Entity_Attribute_Option_Collection0.0015882,7920
frontend/base/default/template/yotpo/default_reviews.phtml0.001412,2640
frontend/enterprise/ey-theme/template/targetrule/catalog/product/list/upsell.phtml0.01041167,9680
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_upsell0.0042146,3920
OBSERVER: bundle_observer0.0040143,5520
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/msrp/popup.phtml0.006111,011,384786,432
CORE::create_object_of::IWD_All_Model_Paypal_Config0.0001573,5120
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Paypal_Model_Express0.00061276,496262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Paypal_Model_Api_Nvp0.0001215,4000
DISPATCH EVENT:payment_method_is_active0.0006332,632262,144
OBSERVER: enterprise_customerbalance0.0003328,456262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_PaypalUk_Model_Express0.00051306,456262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_PaypalUk_Model_Api_Express_Nvp0.0000124,9920
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Widget_Model_Template_Filter0.00032121,5680
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Admin_Model_Resource_Block_Collection0.0006454,0400
frontend/base/default/template/googleanalyticsuniversal/impression.phtml0.00932140,384262,144
CACHE_URL0.01271453,296524,288