FREE SHIPPING on orders over $100*
$5.95 SHIPPING on orders over *

BUNN CARTRIDGE, EQ-H-2

SKU# 303321004

Availability: In stock

$44.95

Quick Overview

BUNN CARTRIDGE, EQ-H-2

Description

Model # 30332.1004

Catalog Listing: CARTRIDGE, EQ-H-2
  • Provides 4,800 gallons @ 1.5 gpm (10") or 12,600 gallons @ 1.67 gpm (14") for superior sediment, taste/odor and chlorine reduction.
  • Can be mounted in any position; has quick change filter head for easy cartridge replacement.
  • Auto shut-off.
  • 5 micron graded density filtration for 10" and 1 micron graded density filtration for 14".
  • Perfect for beverage systems with a medium sized brewer (up to 50 lbs. of coffee/week).
  • Provides six months of scale reduction and protects equipment from corrosion.
  • Designed for minimum purge after cartridge charge.
  • Single purpose cartridges also available for treatment of problems with taste and odor (T), lime scale (L), hardness (H) and sediment filtration (S).

Products are sometimes shown with optional equipment - material choices and/or finishes may affect pricing for items.
UPC 072504067032
Reg/Decaf Regular
Brand Bunn

Recently Viewed

Please wait...

Continue shopping
View cart & checkout
Continue shopping
View cart & checkout
[profiler]
Memory usage: real: 31719424, emalloc: 30455392
Code ProfilerTimeCntEmallocRealMem
mage1.2803100
mage::app::init::system_config0.0013127,6400
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Cache0.00152271,128262,144
mage::app::init::config::load_cache0.009815520
mage::app::init::stores0.006711,210,5121,310,720
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Website0.0001114,3520
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Website_Collection0.00231589,336524,288
DISPATCH EVENT:resource_get_tablename0.00121278,4960
DISPATCH EVENT:core_collection_abstract_load_before0.0005492,8400
DISPATCH EVENT:core_collection_abstract_load_after0.0005492,8240
init_config_section:stores_default0.003218800
mage::app::init_front_controller0.00341214,232262,144
mage::app::init_front_controller::collect_routers0.00261116,496262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_front_init_routers0.0005186,0480
OBSERVER: mstcore0.0001114,1040
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_UrlRewrite_Model_Url_Rewrite_Request0.0002143,5360
mage::dispatch::db_url_rewrite0.00631542,760786,432
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_UrlRewrite_Model_Matcher_Redirect0.00091196,384262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:model_load_after0.0002201,4160
mage::dispatch::routers_match1.2445100
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch0.399412,003,1922,097,152
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Layout0.0002136,8960
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Session0.0020349,000262,144
Mage_Core_Model_Session_Abstract_Varien::start/start0.0005119,0320
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::design0.00241171,1920
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package0.0007138,7760
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::translate0.0012154,5760
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_predispatch0.393411,592,9121,835,008
OBSERVER: log0.391011,288,0001,310,720
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Log_Model_Visitor0.0011645,2880
DISPATCH EVENT:model_save_commit_after0.0015481,744262,144
OBSERVER: enterprise_pagecache0.002499102,496262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Meanbee_Footerjs_Model_PageCache_Observer0.0009124,9920
DISPATCH EVENT:visitor_init0.38431971,0641,048,576
OBSERVER: enterprise_customersegment0.38582977,4961,048,576
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Customer_Model_Session0.0008199,6880
DISPATCH EVENT:customer_session_init0.0005144,4240
OBSERVER: enterprise_reward0.0005442,5840
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Customer_Model_Resource_Customer0.00101109,0720
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getEntityType0.0024264131,456262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:core_abstract_load_after0.0002161,2560
__SEGMENTS_MATCHING__0.38292426,872524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_CustomerSegment_Model_Resource_Segment_Collection0.0009282,992262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:model_load_before0.0002151,1600
DISPATCH EVENT:core_abstract_load_before0.0001131,2240
OBSERVER: persistent0.00094213,6080
OBSERVER: enterprise_websiterestriction0.0007242,8560
DISPATCH EVENT:websiterestriction_frontend0.0002119,2400
OBSERVER: enterprise_persistent0.0004333,088262,144
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view0.8452100
CORE::create_object_of::MageWorx_Downloads_Model_Catalog_Product0.0002131,3120
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL__0.041312,988,2482,883,584
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Attribute_Collection0.00121106,336262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Eav_Attribute0.0016162116,6800
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getAttribute0.002221333,3040
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL_ATTRIBUTES__0.00731270,200262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Entity_Attribute_Backend_Default0.00029219,4080
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL_AFTER_LOAD__0.01251864,000786,432
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_attribute_backend_media_load_gallery_before0.0005178,7440
OBSERVER: configurableswatches0.0004376,4720
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_load_after0.00281244,808262,144
OBSERVER: inventory0.00303256,016262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_controller_product_init_after0.011711,299,1201,310,720
OBSERVER: enterprise_catalogevent0.0369271,299,6081,835,008
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_CatalogEvent_Model_Event0.00032321,3280
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Category0.003312330,936524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_Index_Model_Lock_Storage_Db0.0006154,3360
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Category_Flat0.0001111,3600
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Category_Flat_Collection0.00161190,5360
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_category_collection_add_is_active_filter0.00121239,264262,144
OBSERVER: enterprise_catalogpermissions0.016442272,576262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_CatalogPermissions_Model_Observer0.0001116,8720
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_CatalogEvent_Model_Resource_Event_Collection0.003522129,1280
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_controller_product_view0.075311,575,5761,572,864
OBSERVER: reports0.067911,132,3521,048,576
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Reports_Model_Event_Observer0.0002113,9280
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Reports_Model_Resource_Product_Index_Viewed_Collection0.00391289,016262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_collection_apply_limitations_before0.0012104,4800
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_collection_apply_limitations_after0.0014424,4880
OBSERVER: sendfriend0.0003173,7120
OBSERVER: Ey_Recentlyviewed_Model_Observer0.00541351,936524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Url0.001810769,8880
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_get_final_price0.0018195,088262,144
OBSERVER: catalogrule0.0016192,128262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_load_before0.00121140,0720
OBSERVER: enterprise_checkout0.001890122,9600
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_load0.0013151,704262,144
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_generate_xml0.003417040
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_generate_blocks0.0793110,827,68010,747,904
BLOCK: formkey0.00101175,1120
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_before0.008817633,296262,144
OBSERVER: magestore_giftcard_add_jquery_before_prototype0.003017646,9360
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_after0.007017616,8800
OBSERVER: configurableproductssimpleprices_show_enabled0.001917630,4960
DISPATCH EVENT:core_layout_block_create_after0.00101768,9200
BLOCK: root0.0009186,648262,144
BLOCK: head0.0004190,8400
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addJs0.00074769,5280
BLOCK: js_cookies0.0003181,2240
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addItem0.00032135,9360
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addCss0.0001913,8960
BLOCK: after_body_start0.00041127,104262,144
BLOCK: global_notices0.0004180,1840
BLOCK: header0.0003181,1680
BLOCK: account.links0.0003188,088262,144
BLOCK: store_language0.0003183,7280
BLOCK: catalog.topnav0.00051145,192262,144
BLOCK: top.container0.0003173,1360
BLOCK: welcome0.0005281,8080
BLOCK: breadcrumbs0.0003181,016262,144
BLOCK: global_messages0.0006198,7840
BLOCK: footer0.00041130,576262,144
BLOCK: global_cookie_notice0.0003180,7680
BLOCK: core_profiler0.0003172,2800
BLOCK: currency0.0004183,0880
BLOCK: header.callout0.0004173,408262,144
BLOCK ACTION: top.links -> addLink0.0006133,9040
BLOCK ACTION: account.links -> addLink0.001329,7360
BLOCK: catalog.compare.sidebar0.00051258,392262,144
BLOCK ACTION: footer_links -> addLink0.0020478,192262,144
BLOCK: catalog_product_price_template0.0003173,0960
BLOCK: return_link0.00071155,5440
BLOCK: checkout_cart_link0.00041143,960262,144
BLOCK ACTION: checkout_cart_link -> addCheckoutLink0.0006141,0800
BLOCK: cart_sidebar0.00051298,952262,144
BLOCK: paypal.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.00051200,440262,144
BLOCK: right.poll0.00041146,1840
BLOCK: right.reports.product.viewed0.00071213,592262,144
BLOCK: right.reports.product.compared0.0003185,3120
BLOCK: wishlist_link0.00072176,544262,144
BLOCK: wishlist_sidebar0.00082308,944524,288
BLOCK: paypaluk.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.0003183,7040
BLOCK: footer.newsletter0.0003181,7760
BLOCK: aw.ajaxcartpro.init0.0003180,544262,144
BLOCK: aw.ajaxcartpro.confirm.addproduct0.00041145,5120
BLOCK: aw.ajaxcartpro.confirm.removeproduct0.0003182,568262,144
BLOCK: google_analyticsuniversal0.00201221,8320
BLOCK: update_cart_analytics0.0003188,312262,144
BLOCK: wishlist_behaviour0.0011182,9920
BLOCK: head_js0.0011191,7280
BLOCK ACTION: head_js -> addItem0.0001611,0480
BLOCK: ey_cart_link0.0005274,504262,144
BLOCK: ey_top_nav0.0003182,4480
BLOCK: ey_freeshipping_countdown0.00571257,840262,144
locale/currency0.00362107,8400
DISPATCH EVENT:currency_display_options_forming0.0008154,0720
OBSERVER: mage_currencysymbol_currency_display_options0.0006151,0560
BLOCK: search.block0.0006188,624262,144
BLOCK ACTION: search.block -> addSearchAutocomplete0.0005185,5200
BLOCK: yotpo.js0.0003186,4320
BLOCK: product.info0.00151232,312262,144
BLOCK: product.info.media0.00051214,824262,144
BLOCK: product.info.upsell0.00092288,496524,288
BLOCK: product.info.additional0.00031102,5040
BLOCK: product.description0.00041102,4960
BLOCK: product.attributes0.00041175,520262,144
BLOCK: catalog.product.related0.00242454,000524,288
BLOCK: product.info.options0.00031107,4960
BLOCK: html_calendar0.00041102,816262,144
BLOCK: product.info.container10.00031103,0240
BLOCK: product.info.additional.recurring.schedule0.00061177,344262,144
BLOCK: product.info.extrahint.qtyincrements0.00031104,2320
BLOCK: paypal.partner.right.logo0.0003185,800262,144
BLOCK: bml.center.logo0.0004186,6160
BLOCK: productalert.price0.00041105,1280
BLOCK ACTION: productalert.price -> preparePriceAlertData0.0003124,424262,144
BLOCK: product_category_event0.00051153,0080
BLOCK: product.view.block0.00071143,288262,144
BLOCK: reward.tooltip.tag0.00121105,4480
BLOCK: catalog.product.related.item0.00062144,816262,144
BLOCK: product.taste0.00051151,7120
BLOCK: product.badge0.0003170,7200
BLOCK: mixnmatch0.00051139,208262,144
BLOCK: product.personalization0.00041129,280262,144
BLOCK: product.addthis0.00041129,4160
BLOCK: recently_viewed0.00041108,0800
BLOCK: downloads.product0.00281214,520262,144
BLOCK: giftvoucher.product.condition0.00071215,072262,144
BLOCK: product.info.simple0.00041141,584262,144
BLOCK: 0.00051172,1360
BLOCK: sale.reorder.sidebar0.0003188,336262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_generate_blocks_after0.0008110,5520
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_render0.6211100
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_render_before_catalog_product_view0.0007127,968262,144
OBSERVER: configurableproductssimpleprices_show_outofstock0.0006124,656262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_before0.00948811,5440
OBSERVER: enterprise_pagecache_register_parent_blocks0.00108812,8880
OBSERVER: giftvoucher_block_to_html_before0.00218813,0560
Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package::getFilename0.00727485,3200
frontend/enterprise/ey-theme/template/page/1column.phtml0.582416,507,4166,815,744
frontend/enterprise/ey-theme/template/page/html/head.phtml0.01861506,384524,288
Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package::getSkinUrl0.00182224,336262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_after0.045386175,000524,288
OBSERVER: enterprise_pagecache_register_block_tags0.00138621,6960
OBSERVER: downloads0.00198625,7920
OBSERVER: giftvoucher_block_to_html0.00228622,0480
OBSERVER: meanbee_footerjs_block0.027886152,984524,288
MeanbeeFooterJs0.026186138,800524,288
OBSERVER: searchsphinx_terms_highlight0.00308641,2480
frontend/base/default/template/directory/js/optional_zip_countries.phtml0.0009142,6400
frontend/enterprise/default/template/ajaxcartpro/init.phtml0.0009140,1040
frontend/enterprise/ey-theme/template/googleanalyticsuniversal/ga.phtml0.0003124,3360
frontend/enterprise/ey-theme/template/page/html/header.phtml0.15051937,8801,835,008
frontend/enterprise/ey-theme/template/page/html/cart_link.phtml0.00571602,424786,432
frontend/enterprise/ey-theme/template/checkout/cart/minicart.phtml0.00441593,472786,432
DISPATCH EVENT:checkout_block_cart_sidebar_aftertohtml0.00301494,496524,288
OBSERVER: googleanalytics_minicart_update0.00281491,448524,288
frontend/base/default/template/googleanalyticsuniversal/cart/update.phtml0.00191477,976524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Idev_OneStepCheckout_Model_Sales_Quote0.0002140,536262,144
frontend/enterprise/ey-theme/template/mst_searchautocomplete/default.phtml0.0013170,9120
frontend/enterprise/ey-theme/template/page/html/freeshipping.phtml0.0010117,3600
frontend/enterprise/ey-theme/template/page/html/top_nav.phtml0.13841673,128786,432
CORE::create_object_of::Ey_All_Model_Catalog_Category_View0.0000101,5760
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_category_collection_load_before0.0002201,4480
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_category_collection_load_after0.0384207,352524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_Catalog_Model_Category_Url0.00088014,9040
REWRITE: Mage_Catalog_Model_Category_Url::getCategoryUrl0.064380860,0560
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_Catalog_Model_Category0.00098066,0400
frontend/base/default/template/checkoutpersistence/script.phtml0.0009110,0320
frontend/enterprise/ey-theme/template/catalog/product/view.phtml0.356213,006,9842,621,440
frontend/base/default/template/yotpo/bottomline.phtml0.0014166,2720
init_config_section:stores_privatesales0.003415440
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/view/type/default.phtml0.00941321,6960
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_block_product_status_display0.0005217,7280
_LOAD_ATTRIBUTE_BY_CODE__0.0021115,0480
frontend/enterprise/ey-theme/template/catalog/product/price.phtml0.00241148,7280
frontend/enterprise/ey-theme/template/catalog/product/view/media.phtml0.00151147,1920
frontend/enterprise/ey-theme/template/catalog/product/view/addtocart.phtml0.02641774,9280
frontend/enterprise/ey-theme/template/targetrule/catalog/product/list/related.phtml0.02441758,0640
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Link_Product_Collection0.0028331,0960
__EAV_COLLECTION_BEFORE_LOAD__0.0028349,2640
__EAV_COLLECTION_LOAD_ENT__0.009832,3360
frontend/enterprise/ey-theme/template/catalog/product/view/addto.phtml0.001214,2800
frontend/enterprise/default/template/catalog/product/view/attributes.phtml0.04461627,872524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Entity_Attribute_Frontend_Default0.0000122,2480
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Resource_Entity_Attribute_Option_Collection0.0025879,8320
frontend/base/default/template/yotpo/default_reviews.phtml0.002212,2000
frontend/enterprise/ey-theme/template/targetrule/catalog/product/list/upsell.phtml0.01761124,848262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_upsell0.0052146,488262,144
OBSERVER: bundle_observer0.0050143,6480
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/msrp/popup.phtml0.008311,179,4241,048,576
CORE::create_object_of::IWD_All_Model_Paypal_Config0.0001573,5040
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Paypal_Model_Express0.00061286,264262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Paypal_Model_Api_Nvp0.0001215,4000
DISPATCH EVENT:payment_method_is_active0.0008332,6160
OBSERVER: enterprise_customerbalance0.0004328,4480
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_PaypalUk_Model_Express0.00051316,240262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_PaypalUk_Model_Api_Express_Nvp0.0001124,9920
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Widget_Model_Template_Filter0.00062158,0960
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Admin_Model_Resource_Block_Collection0.0011454,3760
frontend/base/default/template/googleanalyticsuniversal/impression.phtml0.01452107,352262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_category_load_after0.001412,4080
CACHE_URL0.00901215,320262,144